Home
Current Auction 83
Past Auction 2155
Past Auction 82
Auction Archive
Buy It Now             
Reference Tools        
Login or Register

Lot Order Listing

 
 Auction has finished - unsold lots are available at the displayed reserve
Welcome
Selected Auction 2155
 
 
Section Lot Numbers
CINDERELLAS1-39,
COINS & BANKNOTES Coins40-48,
LITERATURE49-51,
PICTURE POSTCARDS52-125,
AUSTRALIA Kangaroos - First Watermark126-231,
AUSTRALIA Kangaroos - Second Watermark232-242,
AUSTRALIA Kangaroos - Third Watermark243-254,
AUSTRALIA Kangaroos - Small Multiple Watermark255-262,
AUSTRALIA Kangaroos - CofA Watermark263-273,
AUSTRALIA Engraved Issues274-275,
AUSTRALIA KGV - Single Watermark276-486,
AUSTRALIA KGV - Large Multiple Watermark487-495,
AUSTRALIA KGV - No Watermark496-499,
AUSTRALIA KGV - Small Multiple Watermark Perf 14500-507,
AUSTRALIA KGV - Small Multiple Watermark Perf 13½x12½508-515,
AUSTRALIA KGV - CofA Watermark516-527,
AUSTRALIA Other Pre-Decimals528-539,
AUSTRALIA Decimal Issues540-562,
AUSTRALIA - Booklets563-568,
AUSTRALIA - Postage Dues569-623,
AUSTRALIA - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards624-627,
AUSTRALIA - Postal Stationery - Letter Cards628-630,
AUSTRALIA - Postal Stationery - Envelopes631-633,
AUSTRALIA - Postal Stationery - Envelopes (PTPO)634-638,
AUSTRALIA - Postal Stationery - Registration Envelopes639-642,
AUSTRALIA - Postal Stationery - Aerogrammes643-649,
AUSTRALIA - Postal Stationery - Aerogrammes (Formular)650-651,
AUSTRALIA - Postal Stationery - Wrappers652-657,
AUSTRALIA - Postal Stationery - Wartime658,
AUSTRALIA - Covers By Manufacturer659-687,
AUSTRALIA - First Day Covers688-689,
AUSTRALIA - Commemorative Covers690-717,
AUSTRALIA - Advertising Covers718-746,
AUSTRALIA - Postal History747-780,
AUSTRALIA - First Flight Covers781-794,
AUSTRALIA - Military & Censor Mail795,
AUSTRALIA - Military - World War II Period796-797,
AUSTRALIA - Military Postmarks - World War I798-799,
AUSTRALIA - Military Postmarks - World War II800-812,
AUSTRALIAN COLONIES - General813,
NEW SOUTH WALES814-836,
NEW SOUTH WALES - Official Stamps837-838,
NEW SOUTH WALES - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards839-841,
NEW SOUTH WALES - Postal Stationery - Letter Cards842,
NEW SOUTH WALES - Postal Stationery - Envelopes843-845,
NEW SOUTH WALES - Postal Stationery - Envelopes (Official)846,
NEW SOUTH WALES - Postal History847,
AUSTRALIAN CAPITAL TERRITORY Datestamps848-862,
NEW SOUTH WALES Numerals863-988,
NEW SOUTH WALES Datestamps989-1209,
NEW SOUTH WALES Travelling Post Offices1210-1238,
NORTHERN TERRITORY Datestamps1239-1250,
QUEENSLAND1251-1261,
QUEENSLAND - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards1262-1264,
QUEENSLAND - Postal Stationery - Envelopes (PTPO)1265,
QUEENSLAND - Postal Stationery - Wrappers1266,
QUEENSLAND Numerals1267-1294,
QUEENSLAND Railway Numerals1295,
QUEENSLAND Datestamps1296-1403,
QUEENSLAND Registered Handstamps1404-1406,
SOUTH AUSTRALIA1407-1459,
SOUTH AUSTRALIA - Official Stamps1460,
SOUTH AUSTRALIA - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards1461-1462,
SOUTH AUSTRALIA - Postal Stationery - Wrappers1463-1464,
SOUTH AUSTRALIA - Postal History1465,
SOUTH AUSTRALIA Numerals-in-Circle1466,
SOUTH AUSTRALIA Diamond Numerals1467-1468,
SOUTH AUSTRALIA Datestamps1469-1601,
TASMANIA1602-1609,
TASMANIA - Revenues1610,
TASMANIA - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards1611,
TASMANIA - Postal Stationery - Letter Cards1612-1613,
TASMANIA - Postmarks1614,
TASMANIA Numerals - First Allocation1615,
TASMANIA Numerals - Second Allocation1616-1621,
TASMANIA Datestamps1622-1729,
VICTORIA1730-1740,
VICTORIA - Railway Stamps1741-1746,
VICTORIA - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards1747-1750,
VICTORIA - Postal Stationery - Letter Cards1751-1752,
VICTORIA - Postal Stationery - Envelopes1753,
VICTORIA - Postal Stationery - Envelopes (PTPO)1754,
VICTORIA - Postal Stationery - Franks1755,
VICTORIA - Postal Stationery - Registration Envelopes1756,
VICTORIA - Postal Stationery - Wrappers1757-1758,
VICTORIA - Postal Stationery - Wrappers (PTPO)1759-1760,
VICTORIA - Postal History1761-1762,
VICTORIA - Postmarks1763,
VICTORIA Barred Numerals1764-1976,
VICTORIA Datestamps1977-2914,
VICTORIA Travelling Post Offices2915-2922,
VICTORIA Reliefs2923-2924,
WESTERN AUSTRALIA2925-2932,
WESTERN AUSTRALIA - Postal Fiscals2933-2934,
WESTERN AUSTRALIA - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards2935,
WESTERN AUSTRALIA - Postal Stationery - Letter Cards2936,
WESTERN AUSTRALIA 15-Bar Numerals2937,
WESTERN AUSTRALIA 12-Bar Numerals2938-2939,
WESTERN AUSTRALIA Datestamps2940-3066,
WESTERN AUSTRALIA Reliefs3067-3069,
AUSTRALIAN ANTARCTIC TERRITORY3070-3071,
AUSTRALIAN ANTARCTIC TERRITORY - First Day Covers3072,
CHRISTMAS ISLAND3073,
CHRISTMAS ISLAND - Postal Stationery - Registration Envelopes3074,
COCOS (KEELING) ISLANDS3075,
COCOS (KEELING) ISLANDS - First Flight Covers3076,
COCOS (KEELING) ISLANDS - Military - World War II Period3077,
NORFOLK ISLAND3078-3082,
NORFOLK ISLAND - First Day Covers3083-3084,
NEW GUINEA German (Deutsch) New Guinea3085,
NEW GUINEA 'N.W./PACIFIC/ISLANDS' Overprints3086-3087,
NEW GUINEA Mandated Territory Issues3088,
NEW GUINEA Mandated Territory Issues - Postmarks3089,
PAPUA3090-3092,
PAPUA NEW GUINEA3093-3094,
PAPUA NEW GUINEA - Postage Dues3095-3103,
PAPUA NEW GUINEA - Revenues3104-3109,
PAPUA NEW GUINEA - First Day Covers3110-3111,
PAPUA NEW GUINEA - First Flight Covers3112,
PAPUA NEW GUINEA - Postmarks3113-3114,
ADEN - Postal Stationery - Envelopes3115,
ALBANIA Koritza3116-3117,
ANTARCTICA - Postal History3118,
ARGENTINA3119,
ARGENTINA - Postal Stationery - Letter Cards3120,
ARGENTINA - Postal History3121,
ASCENSION3122,
AUSTRIA3123-3149,
AUSTRIA - Newspaper Stamps3150,
AUSTRIA - Obligatory Tax3151,
AUSTRIA - Postage Dues3152-3153,
AUSTRIA - Postmarks3154-3155,
AUSTRO-HUNGARIAN POST OFFICES IN THE TURKISH EMPIRE3156-3160,
BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA3161-3162,
LOMBARDY & VENETIA3163-3165,
BAHAMAS - Postal History3166,
BAHRAIN - Postal History3167,
BARBADOS3168-3170,
BECHUANALAND (British)3171,
BELGIUM3172-3182,
BELGIUM - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards3183,
BELGIUM - Military - Korean War Period3184,
BELIZE3185,
BERMUDA - Postal History3186,
BRAZIL3187,
BRITISH ANTARCTIC TERRITORY3188-3189,
BRITISH GUIANA3190,
BRITISH HONDURAS - Postal History3191,
BRITISH SOLOMON ISLANDS3192-3195,
BRITISH SOLOMON ISLANDS - Postmarks3196-3203,
BRITISH VIRGIN ISLANDS - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards3204,
BULGARIA3205-3215,
BULGARIA - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards3216,
BURKINA FASO3217,
BURMA - Postmarks3218-3220,
CANADIAN PROVINCES NEWFOUNDLAND3221-3223,
CANADIAN PROVINCES NEWFOUNDLAND - Postmarks3224,
CANADA3225-3231,
CANADA - Postal History3232-3233,
CANADA - First Flight Covers3234,
CENTRAL AFRICAN REPUBLIC3235,
CEYLON - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards3236,
CHILE3237,
CHINA - Postal History3238,
CONGO (Belgian)3239-3240,
CONGO (former French Congo)3241-3242,
CROATIA - Postal History3243,
CYPRUS3244,
CYPRUS - Postal History3245,
CZECHOSLOVAKIA3246,
CZECHOSLOVAKIA - Postal Stationery - Letter Cards3247,
CZECHOSLOVAKIA - Military - World War I Period3248-3250,
DANZIG3251-3252,
DENMARK3253-3258,
DENMARK - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards3259,
DOMINICA3260,
EAST AFRICA & UGANDA - Postmarks3261,
ECUADOR3262-3263,
EGYPT3264-3265,
EGYPT - Postal Stationery - Envelopes3266,
EGYPT - Military - World War II Period3267,
EL SALVADOR3268,
EQUATORIAL GUINEA3269,
ESTONIA3270,
FALKLAND ISLANDS3271-3272,
FALKLAND ISLANDS DEPENDENCIES3273-3274,
FIJI3275-3285,
FIJI - Postal History3286-3287,
FIJI - Postmarks3288-3294,
FINLAND3295,
FIUME - Postal History3296,
FRANCE - First Day Covers3297-3298,
FRANCE - Postal History3299-3300,
FRANCE - Numeral & Letter Postmarks3301-3302,
FRENCH COLONIES FRENCH POLYNESIA - OCEANIC SETTLEMENTS3303,
FRENCH COLONIES FRENCH POLYNESIA3304,
FRENCH COLONIES GABON3305,
FRENCH COLONIES INDO-CHINA - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards3306,
FRENCH COLONIES IVORY COAST3307,
FRENCH COLONIES MADAGASCAR (French)3308,
FRENCH COLONIES MALI3309,
FRENCH COLONIES MARTINIQUE3310,
FRENCH COLONIES NEW CALEDONIA3311-3312,
FRENCH COLONIES WALLIS & FUTUNA3313,
GERMAN STATES Baden3314,
GERMAN STATES Bavaria3315-3338,
GERMAN STATES Bavaria - Official Stamps3339,
GERMAN STATES Bavaria - Return To Sender labels3340-3341,
GERMAN STATES Bavaria - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards3342,
GERMAN STATES Bavaria - Numeral & Letter Postmarks3343,
GERMAN STATES Hanover3344-3373,
GERMAN STATES Lubeck3374-3376,
GERMAN STATES Mecklenburg-Schwerin3377,
GERMAN STATES Oldenburg3378-3386,
GERMAN STATES Prussia3387-3416,
GERMAN STATES Prussia - Numeral & Letter Postmarks3417,
GERMAN STATES Saxony3418-3435,
GERMAN STATES Schelswig-Holstein3436,
GERMAN STATES Schelswig-Holstein - Schleswig3437-3441,
GERMAN STATES Schelswig-Holstein - Holstein3442-3445,
GERMAN STATES Thurn & Taxis3446-3493,
GERMANY3494-3520,
GERMANY - Official Stamps3521-3523,
GERMANY - Postal Stationery - Wartime3524,
GERMANY - First Flight Covers3525,
GERMANY - Military - World War I Period3526-3527,
GERMANY - Military - World War II Period3528,
GERMANY - Allied Occupation - Postal History3529,
GERMANY - Allied Occ. (American, British & Soviet) - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards3530,
GERMANY - Allied Occupation (Soviet - Ost Sachsen)3531,
GERMANY - Allied Occupation (Soviet - Mecklenburg-Vorpommern)3532,
GERMANY - West3533-3537,
GERMAN POST OFFICES IN MOROCCO3538,
GERMAN COLONIES MARSHALL ISLANDS (German)3539,
GHANA3540,
GIBRALTAR3541-3544,
GILBERT & ELLICE ISLANDS3545-3547,
GILBERT & ELLICE ISLANDS - Postmarks3548-3549,
GILBERT & ELLICE ISLANDS Gilbert Islands - Postmarks3550,
GREAT BRITAIN3551-3564,
GREAT BRITAIN - Official Stamps3565,
GREAT BRITAIN - Postal Stationery - Envelopes (PTPO)3566,
GREAT BRITAIN - Telegram Forms3567,
GREAT BRITAIN - First Day Covers3568,
GREAT BRITAIN - Advertising Covers3569,
GREAT BRITAIN - Postal History3570-3578,
GREAT BRITAIN - Military - World War I Period3579,
GREAT BRITAIN - Military - World War II Period3580,
GREAT BRITAIN - Postmarks3581,
GREAT BRITAIN Northern Ireland - Numeral & Letter Postmarks3582,
GREAT BRITAIN Northern Ireland - Postmarks3583-3585,
BRITISH POST OFFICES ABROAD - HAITI3586,
GREECE3587,
GREECE - Postal History3588,
GRENADA3589,
GUYANA3590,
GUINEA-BISSAU (Former Portuguese Guinea)3591,
HELIGOLAND3592,
HONG KONG3593-3601,
HONG KONG - Postal History3602,
HUNGARY3603-3608,
HUNGARY - Postmarks3609,
ICELAND3610-3616,
ICELAND - Postal History3617,
INDIA - Numeral & Letter Postmarks3618-3619,
INDIA - Postmarks3620-3627,
INDIAN STATES Faridkot - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards3628,
INDIAN STATES Gwalior - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards3629,
INDIAN STATES Hyderabad - Postal Stationery - Envelopes3630-3631,
INDIAN STATES Jaipur - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards3632,
INDIAN STATES Jind - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards3633,
INDIAN STATES Nabha - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards3634,
INDIAN STATES Travancore - Numeral & Letter Postmarks3635,
INDONESIA3636,
IRAN - Postal History3637,
IRAQ - Postal History3638,
IRELAND - Postal Stationery - Letter Cards3639,
ISRAEL3640-3642,
ITALIAN STATES Modena3643-3644,
ITALIAN STATES Naples3645-3646,
ITALIAN STATES Papal States3647-3661,
ITALIAN STATES Sardinia3662-3667,
ITALIAN STATES Sicily3668-3669,
ITALIAN STATES Tuscany3670-3677,
ITALY3678-3690,
ITALY - Postal History3691-3693,
ITALY - Numeral & Letter Postmarks3694-3695,
ITALIAN COLONIES ITALIAN POST OFFICES IN THE TURKISH EMPIRE3696,
ITALIAN COLONIES SOMALIA (Italian) - Postal History3697,
JAMAICA - Numeral & Letter Postmarks3698,
JAPAN3699,
JAPAN - Postal History3700,
KENYA3701-3702,
KENYA - Postmarks3703,
KENYA UGANDA & TANGANYIKA3704,
KENYA UGANDA & TANGANYIKA - Postage Dues3705,
KOREA - Postal History3706,
KOREA (South) - Military - Korean War Period3707,
KUWAIT3708,
LEEWARD ISLANDS - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards3709-3710,
LIBYA3711,
LUXEMBOURG3712-3721,
MALAYA Straits Settlements3722,
MALAYA Straits Settlements - Postal History3723,
MALAYA Malaysia - Postal History3724,
MALAYAN STATES Johore - Postal History3725,
MALAYAN STATES Perak - Postal Stationery - Registration Envelopes3726,
MALAYAN STATES Trengganu - Revenues3727,
MALDIVE ISLANDS3728,
MALTA3729-3730,
MALTA - Postal History3731-3732,
MAURITIUS - Postal Stationery - Envelopes3733,
MICRONESIA3734,
MONACO3735,
MONGOLIA3736,
MONTSERRAT3737,
MONTSERRAT - Postmarks3738,
NETHERLANDS3739-3741,
NETHERLANDS - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards3742,
NETHERLANDS - Postal History3743-3745,
NETHERLANDS ANTILLES3746,
NETHERLANDS INDIES - Postal History3747,
NEW HEBRIDES (British) - Postal History3748,
NEW ZEALAND3749-3767,
NEW ZEALAND - Official Stamps3768,
NEW ZEALAND - Revenues3769,
NEW ZEALAND - Postal Stationery - Letter Cards3770,
NEW ZEALAND - First Day Covers3771-3773,
NEW ZEALAND - Commemorative Covers3774,
NEW ZEALAND - Postal History3775,
NEW ZEALAND - First Flight Covers3776-3777,
NEW ZEALAND - Postmarks3778-3779,
NIGERIA - Postal History3780,
NIUE3781,
NORWAY3782-3784,
NORWAY - Postal History3785,
PAKISTAN - Official Stamps3786-3787,
PAKISTAN - Postal History3788,
PALESTINE - Postal History3789,
PARAGUAY3790,
PERSIA - Postal History3791,
PITCAIRN ISLANDS3792-3793,
PITCAIRN ISLANDS - Postal History3794,
PORTUGAL3795-3796,
PORTUGUESE COLONIES PORTUGUESE INDIA - Postal History3797,
QATAR3798,
RHODESIA3799-3802,
ROMANIA3803-3804,
ROMANIA - First Day Covers3805,
RUSSIA - IMPERIAL - Postal History3806,
RUSSIA - Soviet Union (1923-1991) - Postal History3807,
SAAR - Postal History3808,
ST. HELENA3809,
ST. HELENA - Postal History3810,
ST. LUCIA - Postal Stationery - Registration Envelopes3811,
ST. VINCENT3812-3815,
ST. VINCENT Bequia3816,
ST. VINCENT Grenadines of St. Vincent3817,
ST. VINCENT Union Island3818,
SAMOA3819,
SARAWAK (Japanese Occupation) - Revenues3820,
SAN MARINO3821-3822,
SAUDI ARABIA3823-3824,
SENEGAL (Independent)3825-3826,
SEYCHELLES3827-3828,
SIERRA LEONE3829,
SINGAPORE - First Day Covers3830,
SINGAPORE - Postal History3831,
SOUTH AFRICAN COLONIES CAPE OF GOOD HOPE3832,
SOUTH AFRICAN COLONIES NATAL3833-3834,
SOUTH AFRICAN COLONIES ORANGE FREE STATE - Military - Boer War Period3835,
SOUTH AFRICAN COLONIES ORANGE FREE STATE - Numeral & Letter Postmarks3836,
SOUTH AFRICAN COLONIES TRANSVAAL - Numeral & Letter Postmarks3837-3843,
SOUTH AFRICA3844-3853,
SOUTH AFRICA - Postal History3854-3855,
SOUTH AFRICA - Military - Boer War Period3856-3857,
SOUTH AFRICA - Military Postmarks - Boer War3858-3861,
SOUTH WEST AFRICA - Postal Stationery - Envelopes3862,
SOUTHERN RHODESIA - Postal Stationery - Aerogrammes3863,
SOUTHERN RHODESIA - Postal History3864,
SPAIN3865-3868,
SPANISH COLONIES Cuba & Puerto Rico3869,
SUDAN - Postal History3870,
SWAZILAND3871,
SWEDEN3872-3873,
SWEDEN - Official Stamps3874,
SWEDEN - Postal History3875,
SWITZERLAND3876-3895,
SWITZERLAND - Postage Dues3896,
SWITZERLAND - Postal History3897-3898,
SYRIA3899,
TAIWAN3900-3904,
TANZANIA - Postal Stationery - Aerogrammes (Formular)3905,
THAILAND - Postal History3906,
TOGO (Independent)3907-3908,
TONGA3909-3910,
TONGA - Official Stamps3911,
TONGA - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards3912,
TONGA - Postal Stationery - Registration Envelopes3913,
TONGA - Postal Stationery - Aerogrammes3914,
TONGA - Postal History3915,
TRINIDAD3916,
TRINIDAD - Postmarks3917,
TRINIDAD & TOBAGO - Postal Stationery - Registration Envelopes3918,
TRINIDAD & TOBAGO - Postal History3919,
TRINIDAD & TOBAGO - Postmarks3920-3921,
TURKEY - Revenues3922,
TURKEY - Postal History3923,
TURKS ISLAND - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards3924,
TUVALU - Postmarks3925,
UNITED NATIONS3926,
UNITED ARAB EMIRATES3927-3928,
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA3929-3935,
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA - Official Stamps3936-3937,
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA - Postal Stationery - Envelopes3938,
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA - First Day Covers3939,
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA - Postal History3940-3944,
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA - First Flight Covers3945,
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA - Military - World War I Period3946-3947,
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA - Postmarks3948,
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA Hawaii3949-3951,
VANUATU - First Day Covers3952,
VENEZUELA3953,
YEMEN PEOPLE'S DEMOCRATIC REPUBLIC3954,
© 2005 eAgency Vietnam. All rights reserved. Terms of Sale  |   Help  |   Definitions  |   Contact Us
[Auction 83 > in Lot Order] [Auction 83 > by Country] [Auction 83 > by Topic] [Auction 83 > Description Search] [Auction 83 > Image Gallery] [Auction 83 > Bulk Bid Entry] [Auction 2155 > in Lot Order] [Auction 2155 > by Country] [Auction 2155 > by Topic] [Auction 2155 > Description Search] [Auction 2155 > Image Gallery] [Auction 2155 > Bulk Bid Entry] [Auction 82 > in Lot Order] [Auction 82 > by Country] [Auction 82 > by Topic] [Auction 82 > Description Search] [Auction 82 > Image Gallery] [Auction 82 > Bulk Bid Entry] [View by Auction Heading] [View by Country] [View by Topic] [View with Description Search] [Our Reference Library] [Post Office Reference] [Flaw Finder ] [Victorian Datestamps] [Australian Customs Duty Stamps ] [Home] [Auction Archive] [Login or Register]