Home
Past Auction 2159
Past Auction 86
Auction Archive
Buy It Now             
Reference Tools        
Login or Register

Lot Order Listing

 
 Auction has closed - no more bids can be taken
Welcome
Selected Auction 2157
 
 
Section Lot Numbers
THEMATICS & TOPICALS1-12,
CINDERELLAS13-22,
COINS & BANKNOTES Coins23-31,
DOCUMENTS & EPHEMERA32,
REFERENCE LITERATURE33-37,
PICTURE POSTCARDS38-68,
AUSTRALIA Kangaroos - First Watermark69-122,
AUSTRALIA Kangaroos - Second Watermark123-125,
AUSTRALIA Kangaroos - Third Watermark126-143,
AUSTRALIA Kangaroos - Small Multiple Watermark144-153,
AUSTRALIA Kangaroos - CofA Watermark154-157,
AUSTRALIA Engraved Issues158,
AUSTRALIA KGV - Single Watermark159-348,
AUSTRALIA KGV - Large Multiple Watermark349-363,
AUSTRALIA KGV - No Watermark364-369,
AUSTRALIA KGV - Small Multiple Watermark Perf 14370-375,
AUSTRALIA KGV - Small Multiple Watermark Perf 13½x12½376-382,
AUSTRALIA KGV - CofA Watermark383-390,
AUSTRALIA Other Pre-Decimals391-403,
AUSTRALIA Decimal Issues404-474,
AUSTRALIA - Booklets475-485,
AUSTRALIA - Postage Dues486-500,
AUSTRALIA - Railway Stamps501,
AUSTRALIA - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards502-507,
AUSTRALIA - Postal Stationery - Letter Cards508-514,
AUSTRALIA - Postal Stationery - Envelopes515-517,
AUSTRALIA - Postal Stationery - Envelopes (PTPO)518-523,
AUSTRALIA - Postal Stationery - Registration Envelopes524-525,
AUSTRALIA - Postal Stationery - Aerogrammes526-529,
AUSTRALIA - Postal Stationery - Wrappers530-536,
AUSTRALIA - Telegram Forms537,
AUSTRALIA - Covers By Manufacturer538-565,
AUSTRALIA - First Day Covers566,
AUSTRALIA - Commemorative Covers567-601,
AUSTRALIA - Advertising Covers602-630,
AUSTRALIA - Postal History631-667,
AUSTRALIA - First Flight Covers668-685,
AUSTRALIA - Military - World War I Period686,
AUSTRALIA - Military - World War II Period687-688,
AUSTRALIA - Military Postmarks - World War I689-690,
AUSTRALIA - Military Postmarks - World War II691-698,
AUSTRALIA - Post-WWII Military Postmarks699-700,
NEW SOUTH WALES701-718,
NEW SOUTH WALES - Official Stamps719,
NEW SOUTH WALES - Postage Dues720,
NEW SOUTH WALES - Revenues721-722,
NEW SOUTH WALES - Railway Stamps723,
NEW SOUTH WALES - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards724,
NEW SOUTH WALES - Postal Stationery - Envelopes725,
NEW SOUTH WALES - Postal History726-727,
AUSTRALIAN CAPITAL TERRITORY Datestamps728,
NEW SOUTH WALES Numerals729-835,
NEW SOUTH WALES Datestamps836-1124,
NEW SOUTH WALES Travelling Post Offices1125,
NEW SOUTH WALES Reliefs1126-1127,
NORTHERN TERRITORY Datestamps1128-1133,
QUEENSLAND1134-1147,
QUEENSLAND - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards1148-1151,
QUEENSLAND - Postal Stationery - Wrappers1152-1153,
QUEENSLAND Numerals1154-1181,
QUEENSLAND Datestamps1182-1270,
QUEENSLAND Registered Handstamps1271-1272,
QUEENSLAND Reliefs1273,
SOUTH AUSTRALIA1274-1323,
SOUTH AUSTRALIA - Official Stamps1324-1328,
SOUTH AUSTRALIA - Revenues1329,
SOUTH AUSTRALIA - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards1330,
SOUTH AUSTRALIA - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards (Official)1331-1332,
SOUTH AUSTRALIA - Postal History1333,
SOUTH AUSTRALIA Diamond Numerals1334-1340,
SOUTH AUSTRALIA Datestamps1341-1426,
SOUTH AUSTRALIA Travelling Post Offices1427,
TASMANIA1428-1435,
TASMANIA - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards1436,
TASMANIA - Postal Stationery - Envelopes1437,
TASMANIA - Postal Stationery - Franks1438,
TASMANIA Numerals - Second Allocation1439-1442,
TASMANIA Datestamps1443-1550,
TASMANIA Travelling Post Offices1551-1552,
VICTORIA1553-1561,
VICTORIA - Revenues1562-1568,
VICTORIA - Railway Stamps1569-1573,
VICTORIA - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards1574-1576,
VICTORIA - Postal Stationery - Letter Cards1577,
VICTORIA - Postal Stationery - Envelopes1578-1579,
VICTORIA - Postal Stationery - Franks1580-1584,
VICTORIA - Postal Stationery - Registration Envelopes1585,
VICTORIA - Postal Stationery - Wrappers1586-1588,
VICTORIA - Postal History1589-1590,
VICTORIA Barred Numerals1591-1784,
VICTORIA Datestamps1785-2959,
VICTORIA Travelling Post Offices2960,
VICTORIA Reliefs2961-2962,
WESTERN AUSTRALIA2963-2968,
WESTERN AUSTRALIA - Postal Fiscals2969,
WESTERN AUSTRALIA - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards2970-2971,
WESTERN AUSTRALIA - Commercial Perfins2972,
WESTERN AUSTRALIA Barred Letters2973,
WESTERN AUSTRALIA Datestamps2974-3032,
WESTERN AUSTRALIA Travelling Post Offices3033-3034,
WESTERN AUSTRALIA Reliefs3035,
AUSTRALIAN ANTARCTIC TERRITORY - Postal History3036,
AUSTRALIAN ANTARCTIC TERRITORY - Postmarks3037,
CHRISTMAS ISLAND3038-3039,
CHRISTMAS ISLAND - Postal Stationery - Registration Envelopes3040,
COCOS (KEELING) ISLANDS3041,
NAURU3042,
NORFOLK ISLAND3043-3044,
NORFOLK ISLAND - First Day Covers3045-3046,
NEW GUINEA German (Deutsch) New Guinea3047,
NEW GUINEA German (Deutsch) New Guinea - Postmarks3048,
NEW GUINEA 'G.R.I.' Overprints3049,
PAPUA3050-3053,
PAPUA NEW GUINEA3054-3055,
PAPUA NEW GUINEA - Booklets3056,
PAPUA NEW GUINEA - Revenues3057,
PAPUA NEW GUINEA - First Day Covers3058-3059,
PAPUA NEW GUINEA - Commemorative Covers3060,
PAPUA NEW GUINEA - Postal History3061,
PAPUA NEW GUINEA - Postmarks3062-3063,
ADEN Kathiri State of Seiyun - Postal History3064,
ADEN Qu'aiti State in Hadhramaut - Postal History3065,
AITUTAKI3066,
ALBANIA Koritza3067,
ANTIGUA3068-3072,
ANTIGUA - First Day Covers3073,
ARGENTINA3074,
ASCENSION3075-3079,
ASCENSION - Postal History3080,
AUSTRIA3081-3083,
AUSTRIA - Obligatory Tax3084,
AUSTRIA - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards3085,
AUSTRIA - First Day Covers3086,
AUSTRIA - Postal History3087,
AUSTRIA - First Flight Covers3088,
AUSTRIA - Postmarks3089,
BAHAMAS3090-3094,
BAHAMAS - Postmarks3095,
BAHRAIN - Postal History3096,
BARBADOS3097-3100,
BARBADOS - Postal History3101,
BARBADOS - Postmarks3102,
BELGIUM3103-3104,
BELGIUM - Postal History3105-3107,
BELIZE3108,
BERMUDA3109-3110,
BERMUDA - Postal Stationery - Aerogrammes3111,
BOLIVIA3112,
BOLIVIA - Postal History3113,
BRAZIL3114-3115,
BRITISH CENTRAL AFRICA3116-3117,
BRITISH GUIANA3118,
BRITISH OCCUPATION OF ITALIAN COLONIES Somalia3119,
BRITISH SOLOMON ISLANDS3120-3125,
BRITISH SOLOMON ISLANDS - Postmarks3126-3128,
BRITISH VIRGIN ISLANDS3129,
BULGARIA3130-3143,
BULGARIA - Postage Dues3144,
BULGARIA - First Day Covers3145,
BURMA - Official Stamps3146,
BURMA - Postmarks3147-3150,
CANADIAN PROVINCES NEWFOUNDLAND3151,
CANADA3152-3160,
CANADA - Official Stamps3161,
CANADA - Postal History3162,
CEYLON3163-3172,
CHILE3173,
CHILE - Postal History3174,
CHINA MUNICIPAL POSTS Shanghai Municipal Posts3175,
CHINA3176-3191,
CHINA - Postage Dues3192,
CHINA - Revenues3193,
CHINA - Postal History3194,
CHINA - JAPANESE OCCUPATION North China3195-3203,
CHINA - JAPANESE OCCUPATION Nanking & Shanghai3204,
CHINA PROVINCES Manchuria - Kirin & Heilungkiang3205,
CHINA PROVINCES Sinkiang3206-3207,
CHINA PROVINCES Szechwan3208,
CHINA PROVINCES Yunnan3209,
CHINA POs IN TIBET Yunnan3210,
COLOMBIA3211,
COOK ISLANDS3212-3219,
COSTA RICA - Postal History3220,
CROATIA - Postal History3221,
CYPRUS3222-3231,
CZECHOSLOVAKIA - Postal History3232-3236,
CZECHOSLOVAKIA - Military - World War I Period3237,
DANISH WEST INDIES3238-3243,
DANZIG3244-3245,
DENMARK3246-3283,
DENMARK - Official Stamps3284-3286,
DENMARK - Postal History3287-3288,
DENMARK - Postmarks3289,
DIEGO SUAREZ3290,
DOMINICA3291-3292,
EAST AFRICA & UGANDA3293-3294,
ECUADOR3295-3296,
EGYPT - Postal History3297-3298,
EQUATORIAL GUINEA3299,
ETHIOPIA3300,
FALKLAND ISLANDS3301-3305,
FALKLAND ISLANDS DEPENDENCIES3306-3308,
FIJI3309-3324,
FIJI - Postage Dues3325,
FIJI - Postal Stationery - Envelopes3326,
FIJI - Postal History3327-3328,
FIJI - Postmarks3329-3333,
FINLAND3334-3373,
FRANCE - Booklets3374-3375,
FRANCE - Maximum Cards3376,
FRANCE - Postal History3377-3380,
FRANCE - Military - World War I Period3381,
FRANCE - Numeral & Letter Postmarks3382,
FRANCE General Colonies Issues3383,
FRENCH POST OFFICES IN EGYPT Port Said3384,
FRENCH COLONIES FRENCH POLYNESIA3385,
FRENCH COLONIES MADAGASCAR (French)3386,
FRENCH COLONIES MALI3387,
FRENCH COLONIES MOROCCO (French) - Postal History3388,
FRENCH COLONIES NEW CALEDONIA3389-3391,
GERMAN STATES Baden3392-3393,
GERMAN STATES Baden - Postal Stationery - Envelopes3394,
GERMAN STATES Bavaria3395-3400,
GERMAN STATES Hamburg3401,
GERMAN STATES Prussia - Postal Stationery - Envelopes3402,
GERMAN STATES Saxony3403,
GERMAN STATES Thurn & Taxis3404,
GERMAN STATES Wurttemberg3405-3408,
GERMAN STATES Wurttemberg - Official Stamps3409,
GERMAN STATES Wurttemberg - Postal Stationery - Envelopes3410,
GERMANY3411-3415,
GERMANY - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards3416,
GERMANY - Postal History3417-3420,
GERMANY - Occupation of Belgium - WWI3421-3422,
GERMANY - Allied Occupation - Postal History3423,
GERMANY - West3424,
GERMANY - West - Postal History3425,
GERMAN POST OFFICES IN CHINA - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards3426,
GERMAN COLONIES CAROLINE ISLANDS (German) - Postmarks3427,
GERMAN COLONIES MARSHALL ISLANDS (German)3428,
GIBRALTAR3429-3432,
GILBERT & ELLICE ISLANDS3433,
GILBERT & ELLICE ISLANDS - Postal History3434,
GILBERT & ELLICE ISLANDS - Postmarks3435-3436,
GOLD COAST - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards3437,
GOLD COAST - Postmarks3438,
GREAT BRITAIN3439-3452,
GREAT BRITAIN - Booklets3453,
GREAT BRITAIN - Revenues3454,
GREAT BRITAIN - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards3455,
GREAT BRITAIN - Postal Stationery - International Reply Coupons3456,
GREAT BRITAIN - Postal Stationery - Wartime3457,
GREAT BRITAIN - Commemorative Covers3458-3460,
GREAT BRITAIN - Postal History3461-3466,
GREAT BRITAIN - Military - World War I Period3467-3468,
GREAT BRITAIN - Military - World War II Period3469,
GREAT BRITAIN - Postmarks3470,
GREAT BRITAIN Northern Ireland - Postmarks3471-3472,
JERSEY3473,
GREECE3474,
GRENADA3475-3476,
GRENADA - Postal Stationery - Registration Envelopes3477,
GUYANA3478-3479,
HELIGOLAND3480,
HONG KONG3481-3615,
HONG KONG - Booklets3616-3622,
HONG KONG - Numeral & Letter Postmarks3623,
HUNGARY3624-3626,
HUNGARY - Postal History3627-3630,
ICELAND3631-3644,
ICELAND - Official Stamps3646-3648,
INDIA3649-3651,
INDIA - Booklets3652,
INDIA - Commemorative Covers3653,
INDIA - Postal History3654-3655,
INDIA - Numeral & Letter Postmarks3656,
INDIA - Postmarks3657-3661,
INDIAN STATES Chamba - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards3662,
INDIAN STATES Chamba - Postal Stationery - Envelopes3663,
INDIAN STATES Gwalior - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards3664-3665,
INDIAN STATES Gwalior - Postal Stationery - Envelopes3666,
INDIAN STATES Hyderabad - Postal Stationery - Envelopes3667-3668,
INDIAN STATES Jind - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards3669,
INDIAN STATES Jind - Postal Stationery - Envelopes3670-3671,
INDIAN STATES Patiala - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards3672,
INDIAN STATES Travancore - Numeral & Letter Postmarks3673,
INDONESIA - Postal History3674,
IRAN3675-3685,
IRAQ3686,
IRELAND3687,
IRELAND - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards3688-3689,
ISRAEL3690,
ISRAEL - Postmarks3691,
ITALIAN STATES Sardinia3692,
ITALIAN STATES Sicily3693,
ITALY3694-3696,
ITALY - Postage Dues3697,
ITALY - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards3698,
ITALY - Postal History3699-3702,
ITALY - Military - World War II Period3703,
ITALIAN COLONIES ITALIAN POST OFFICES IN THE TURKISH EMPIRE3704,
JAMAICA3705-3706,
JAPAN3707-3708,
JAPAN - Postal History3709,
JAPAN - Military - World War II Period3710,
KENYA - Military - World War II Period3711,
KENYA - Postmarks3712,
KENYA UGANDA & TANGANYIKA - Postal Stationery - Envelopes3713,
KENYA UGANDA & TANGANYIKA - Postal History3714,
KUWAIT3715,
LAGOS3716,
LEBANON3717,
LEBANON - Postal History3718,
LEEWARD ISLANDS3719,
LESOTHO3720-3721,
LUXEMBOURG3722-3725,
MALAYA Straits Settlements - Postal History3726,
MALAYA Malaysia - Postal History3727,
MALAYAN STATES Kedah - Postmarks3728,
MALAYAN STATES Negri Sembilan - Postal History3729,
MALAYAN STATES Perak3730,
MALDIVE ISLANDS3731,
MALTA3732-3733,
MAURITIUS3734-3737,
MONACO3738,
MONACO - Maximum Cards3739,
MONTSERRAT - Postmarks3740,
MOROCCO AGENCIES - Postmarks3741,
MOROCCO AGENCIES Tangier - Postal History3742,
NETHERLANDS3743-3770,
NETHERLANDS - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards3771,
NETHERLANDS - First Day Covers3772-3773,
NETHERLANDS - Postal History3774,
NETHERLANDS INDIES - Military - World War II Period3775,
NETHERLANDS INDIES - Postmarks3776-3780,
NEW HEBRIDES (British)3781-3782,
NEW HEBRIDES (French)3783,
NEW ZEALAND3784-3796,
NEW ZEALAND - Revenues3797,
NEW ZEALAND - Postal History3798-3799,
NEW ZEALAND - First Flight Covers3800,
NEW ZEALAND - Postmarks3801-3809,
NIGER - Republic3810,
NIGERIA3811-3812,
NIUE3813-3814,
NORWAY3815-3870,
NORWAY - Postage Dues3871,
NORWAY - Postal History3872,
NYASALAND3873,
PAKISTAN3874-3875,
PAKISTAN - Official Stamps3876-3878,
PALESTINE - Postal History3879,
PARAGUAY3880-3882,
PENRHYN3883,
PERU3884,
PHILIPPINES - First Day Covers3885,
PITCAIRN ISLANDS3886,
PITCAIRN ISLANDS - First Day Covers3887-3888,
POLAND - Postal History3889-3891,
PORTUGAL3892,
PORTUGAL - Postal History3893-3895,
PORTUGUESE COLONIES TIMOR (Portuguese)3896,
RHODESIA3897-3900,
RHODESIA - Military & Censor Mail3901,
ROMANIA3902-3903,
ST. KITTS-NEVIS St. Kitts3904,
ST. HELENA3905,
ST. LUCIA3906,
ST. VINCENT3907-3908,
ST. VINCENT Bequia3909,
ST. VINCENT Union Island3910,
SAMOA3911-3915,
SAMOA - Postal History3916,
SARAWAK - Postmarks3917-3918,
SAN MARINO3919,
SAN MARINO - First Day Covers3920,
SENEGAL (Independent)3921,
SEYCHELLES3922-3923,
SIERRA LEONE - Postal History3924,
SINGAPORE3925,
SINGAPORE - Postal History3926,
SOMALILAND (British)3927,
SOUTH AFRICAN COLONIES CAPE OF GOOD HOPE3928-3930,
SOUTH AFRICAN COLONIES CAPE OF GOOD HOPE - Numeral & Letter Postmarks3931-3932,
SOUTH AFRICAN COLONIES NATAL3933,
SOUTH AFRICAN COLONIES ORANGE FREE STATE3934-3938,
SOUTH AFRICAN COLONIES ORANGE FREE STATE - Postal Fiscals3939,
SOUTH AFRICAN COLONIES ORANGE RIVER COLONY3940,
SOUTH AFRICAN COLONIES TRANSVAAL - Numeral & Letter Postmarks3941-3942,
SOUTH AFRICA3943-3952,
SOUTH AFRICA - Postal History3953-3954,
SOUTH GEORGIA3955,
SOUTH WEST AFRICA3956-3957,
SOUTHERN RHODESIA3958-3959,
SPAIN3960-3961,
SUDAN3962,
SWAZILAND - Postal History3963,
SWEDEN3964-4008,
SWEDEN - Official Stamps4009-4027,
SWEDEN - Postage Dues4028-4041,
SWEDEN - Local Stamps4042,
SWITZERLAND4043-4050,
SWITZERLAND - Military Stamps4051,
SYRIA4052-4053,
SYRIA - Postal History4054,
THAILAND - Postal History4055,
TONGA4056,
TONGA - Postal Stationery - Aerogrammes4057,
TONGA - Ship/Paquebot Markings4058,
TRINIDAD - Postal Stationery - Wrappers4059-4060,
TRINIDAD - Postmarks4061,
TRINIDAD & TOBAGO - Postmarks4062,
TRISTAN DA CUNHA4063,
TURKEY4064-4068,
TURKEY - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards4069,
TURKS & CAICOS ISLANDS4070-4072,
TUVALU4073,
TUVALU - First Day Covers4074,
UNITED NATIONS - GENEVA4075,
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA4076-4078,
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA - First Day Covers4079,
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA - Postal History4080-4085,
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA - First Flight Covers4086-4089,
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA - Military - World War I Period4090,
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA - Military - World War II Period4091,
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA - Postmarks4092,
United States Territories4093-4094,
UPPER VOLTA - Republic4095,
VENEZUELA4096-4097,
WENDEN4098-4102,
YEMEN4103,
YUGOSLAVIA4104,
ZANZIBAR - Postal Stationery - Wrappers4105,
ZIL ELWANNYEN SESEL4106,
ZIMBABWE4107,
© 2005 eAgency Vietnam. All rights reserved. Terms of Sale  |   Help  |   Definitions  |   Contact Us
[Auction 2159 > in Lot Order] [Auction 2159 > by Country] [Auction 2159 > by Topic] [Auction 2159 > Description Search] [Auction 2159 > Image Gallery] [Auction 2159 > Bulk Bid Entry] [Auction 86 > in Lot Order] [Auction 86 > by Country] [Auction 86 > by Topic] [Auction 86 > Description Search] [Auction 86 > Image Gallery] [Auction 86 > Bulk Bid Entry] [View by Auction Heading] [View by Country] [View by Topic] [View with Description Search] [Our Reference Library] [Post Office Reference] [Flaw Finder ] [Victorian Datestamps] [Australian Customs Duty Stamps ] [Home] [Auction Archive] [Login or Register]