Home
Current Auction 86
Past Auction 2158
Past Auction 85
Auction Archive
Buy It Now             
Reference Tools        
Login or Register

Lot Order Listing

 
 Auction has finished - unsold lots are available at the displayed reserve
Welcome
Selected Auction 2158
 
 
Section Lot Numbers
THEMATICS & TOPICALS1,
CINDERELLAS2-20,
COINS & BANKNOTES Coins21-28,
DOCUMENTS & EPHEMERA29,
REFERENCE LITERATURE30-32,
AUCTION CATALOGUES33,
PICTURE POSTCARDS34-138,
AUSTRALIA Kangaroos - First Watermark139-164,
AUSTRALIA Kangaroos - Second Watermark165-168,
AUSTRALIA Kangaroos - Third Watermark169-197,
AUSTRALIA Kangaroos - Small Multiple Watermark198-214,
AUSTRALIA Kangaroos - CofA Watermark215-238,
AUSTRALIA Engraved Issues239-241,
AUSTRALIA KGV - Single Watermark242-482,
AUSTRALIA KGV - Large Multiple Watermark483-501,
AUSTRALIA KGV - No Watermark502-506,
AUSTRALIA KGV - Small Multiple Watermark Perf 14507-512,
AUSTRALIA KGV - Small Multiple Watermark Perf 13½x12½513-519,
AUSTRALIA KGV - CofA Watermark520-524,
AUSTRALIA Other Pre-Decimals525-559,
AUSTRALIA Decimal Issues560-572,
AUSTRALIA - Booklets573-581,
AUSTRALIA - Postage Dues582-595,
AUSTRALIA - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards596-597,
AUSTRALIA - Postal Stationery - Letter Cards598-601,
AUSTRALIA - Postal Stationery - Envelopes602-603,
AUSTRALIA - Postal Stationery - Envelopes (PTPO)604-616,
AUSTRALIA - Postal Stationery - Registration Envelopes617,
AUSTRALIA - Postal Stationery - Aerogrammes618-620,
AUSTRALIA - Postal Stationery - Aerogrammes (Official)621,
AUSTRALIA - Postal Stationery - Wrappers622-628,
AUSTRALIA - Telegram Forms629,
AUSTRALIA - Covers By Manufacturer630-682,
AUSTRALIA - Commemorative Covers683-727,
AUSTRALIA - Advertising Covers728-733,
AUSTRALIA - Postal History734-747,
AUSTRALIA - First Flight Covers748-767,
AUSTRALIA - Military - World War I Period768,
AUSTRALIA - Military - World War II Period769-771,
AUSTRALIA - Military Postmarks - World War II772-790,
BRITISH COMMONWEALTH OCCUPATION FORCES (BCOF)791-792,
NEW SOUTH WALES793-806,
NEW SOUTH WALES - Official Stamps807-808,
NEW SOUTH WALES - Postage Dues809,
NEW SOUTH WALES - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards810,
NEW SOUTH WALES - Postal Stationery - Letter Cards811,
NEW SOUTH WALES - Postal Stationery - Envelopes812,
AUSTRALIAN CAPITAL TERRITORY Datestamps813-814,
NEW SOUTH WALES Numerals815-937,
NEW SOUTH WALES Datestamps938-1146,
NEW SOUTH WALES Travelling Post Offices1147-1148,
NORTHERN TERRITORY Datestamps1149-1156,
QUEENSLAND1157-1166,
QUEENSLAND - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards1167-1171,
QUEENSLAND - Postal Stationery - Envelopes (PTPO)1172,
QUEENSLAND - Postal History1173-1174,
QUEENSLAND Numerals1175-1204,
QUEENSLAND Datestamps1205-1386,
QUEENSLAND Registered Handstamps1387-1390,
SOUTH AUSTRALIA1391-1424,
SOUTH AUSTRALIA - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards1425-1426,
SOUTH AUSTRALIA - Postal Stationery - Wrappers1427,
SOUTH AUSTRALIA Diamond Numerals1428-1433,
SOUTH AUSTRALIA Datestamps1434-1523,
TASMANIA1524-1531,
TASMANIA - Postal Fiscals1532,
TASMANIA - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards1533-1534,
TASMANIA Numerals - Second Allocation1535-1537,
TASMANIA Datestamps1538-1589,
TASMANIA Reliefs1590,
VICTORIA1591-1607,
VICTORIA - Railway Stamps1608-1611,
VICTORIA - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards1612-1618,
VICTORIA - Postal Stationery - Letter Cards1619,
VICTORIA - Postal Stationery - Envelopes1620,
VICTORIA - Postal Stationery - Envelopes (PTPO)1621-1622,
VICTORIA - Postal Stationery - Franks1623-1625,
VICTORIA - Postal Stationery - Registration Envelopes1626-1629,
VICTORIA - Postal History1630,
VICTORIA Barred Numerals1631-1772,
VICTORIA Datestamps1773-2514,
VICTORIA Travelling Post Offices2515-2517,
WESTERN AUSTRALIA2518-2522,
WESTERN AUSTRALIA - Postal Fiscals2523,
WESTERN AUSTRALIA - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards2524-2525,
WESTERN AUSTRALIA 15-Bar Numerals2526,
WESTERN AUSTRALIA 12-Bar Numerals2527,
WESTERN AUSTRALIA Datestamps2528-2600,
WESTERN AUSTRALIA Reliefs2601-2605,
AUSTRALIAN ANTARCTIC TERRITORY - First Day Covers2606,
AUSTRALIAN ANTARCTIC TERRITORY - Postal History2607,
CHRISTMAS ISLAND2608,
CHRISTMAS ISLAND - Postal Stationery - Registration Envelopes2609,
COCOS (KEELING) ISLANDS2610,
COCOS (KEELING) ISLANDS - Postal History2611,
NAURU2612,
NORFOLK ISLAND2613,
NORFOLK ISLAND - First Day Covers2614,
NEW GUINEA German (Deutsch) New Guinea2615,
NEW GUINEA German (Deutsch) New Guinea - Postmarks2616,
NEW GUINEA Mandated Territory Issues - Postmarks2617-2618,
PAPUA2619,
PAPUA - Military & Censor Mail2620,
PAPUA NEW GUINEA2621-2623,
PAPUA NEW GUINEA - Postage Dues2624,
PAPUA NEW GUINEA - First Day Covers2625,
PAPUA NEW GUINEA - Postal History2626-2627,
PAPUA NEW GUINEA - Postmarks2628,
ADEN - Postal History2629,
ADEN Kathiri State of Seiyun2630-2631,
ADEN Qu'aiti State in Hadhramaut2632,
AITUTAKI - Postmarks2633,
ALBANIA Koritza2634,
ANTIGUA2635-2640,
ARGENTINA2641,
ARGENTINA - Postal History2642,
ASCENSION2643-2644,
AUSTRIA2645-2649,
AUSTRIA - First Day Covers2650,
AUSTRIA - Postal History2651,
AUSTRIA - Postmarks2652-2654,
BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA2655,
BAHAMAS2656-2658,
BAHAMAS - Postal History2659,
BAHAMAS - Postmarks2660,
BAHRAIN2661,
BARBADOS2662-2676,
BECHUANALAND (British)2677,
BELGIUM2678-2679,
BELGIUM - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards2680,
BELIZE2681,
BERMUDA2682-2686,
BOTSWANA2687-2688,
BRAZIL2689,
BRAZIL - Postal History2690,
BRITISH ANTARCTIC TERRITORY2691,
BRITISH CENTRAL AFRICA2692,
BRITISH OCCUPATION OF ITALIAN COLONIES Middle East Forces2693,
BRITISH SOLOMON ISLANDS2694-2697,
BRITISH SOLOMON ISLANDS - Postage Dues2698,
BRITISH SOLOMON ISLANDS - Postmarks2699-2701,
BRITISH VIRGIN ISLANDS2702,
BULGARIA2703-2715,
BULGARIA - Postage Dues2716,
BURMA - Postmarks2717-2719,
CANADIAN PROVINCES NEW BRUNSWICK2720,
CANADIAN PROVINCES NEWFOUNDLAND - Postal History2721,
CANADA2722-2730,
CANADA - Postal History2731,
CANADA - First Flight Covers2732,
CANADA - MISCELLANEOUS2733,
CAYMAN ISLANDS2734,
CENTRAL AFRICAN REPUBLIC2735,
CEYLON2736-2744,
CHILE2745,
CHILE - MISCELLANEOUS2746,
CHINA MUNICIPAL POSTS Chefoo Municipal Posts2747,
CHINA MUNICIPAL POSTS Kewkiang Municipal Posts2748,
CHINA MUNICIPAL POSTS Shanghai Municipal Posts2749,
CHINA2750-2762,
CHINA - Postage Dues2763-2765,
CHINA - JAPANESE OCCUPATION North China2766-2774,
CHINA PROVINCES Sinkiang2775,
CHINA PROVINCES Szechwan2776-2777,
CHINA PROVINCES Yunnan2778,
CHINA POs IN TIBET Yunnan2779,
COOK ISLANDS2780-2786,
CRETE - Official Stamps2787,
CYPRUS2788-2793,
CYPRUS - Numeral & Letter Postmarks2794,
CZECHOSLOVAKIA - Military - World War I Period2795-2796,
DANZIG2797-2798,
DENMARK2799-2802,
DENMARK - Postal History2803,
DOMINICA2804,
EAST AFRICA & UGANDA2805-2806,
ECUADOR2807,
EGYPT2808,
EGYPT - Postal History2809-2810,
EL SALVADOR2811,
ETHIOPIA2812,
FALKLAND ISLANDS2813-2815,
FALKLAND ISLANDS DEPENDENCIES2816,
FIJI2817-2832,
FIJI - Postal History2833-2834,
FIJI - Postmarks2835-2839,
FINLAND2840-2844,
FINLAND - First Day Covers2845,
FRANCE2846-2925,
FRANCE - Newspaper Stamps2926-2929,
FRANCE - Postage Dues2930-2947,
FRANCE - Telegraph Stamps2948-2950,
FRANCE - Maximum Cards2951,
FRANCE - Postal History2952,
FRANCE - Military - World War I Period2953,
FRANCE - Numeral & Letter Postmarks2954-2955,
FRANCE General Colonies Issues2956-2957,
FRANCE General Colonies Issues - Postage Dues2958-2959,
FRENCH POST OFFICES IN EGYPT Alexandria2960-2962,
FRENCH POST OFFICES IN EGYPT Port Said2963-2966,
FRENCH COLONIES CAMEROUN (French) - Postal History2967,
FRENCH COLONIES COMORO ISLANDS2968,
FRENCH COLONIES FRENCH INDIAN SETTLEMENTS2969,
FRENCH COLONIES FRENCH POLYNESIA - TAHITI2970-2971,
FRENCH COLONIES FRENCH POLYNESIA - OCEANIC SETTLEMENTS2972-2974,
FRENCH COLONIES FRENCH POLYNESIA2975,
FRENCH COLONIES FRENCH SOMALI COAST2976,
FRENCH COLONIES GABON2977-2979,
FRENCH COLONIES GUADELOUPE2980-2995,
FRENCH COLONIES INDO-CHINA2996-2998,
FRENCH COLONIES IVORY COAST2999-3000,
FRENCH COLONIES MADAGASCAR (French)3001-3006,
FRENCH COLONIES MADAGASCAR (French) - STE. MARIE DE MADAGASCAR3007,
FRENCH COLONIES MALI3008,
FRENCH COLONIES MARTINIQUE3009-3010,
FRENCH COLONIES MAURITANIA - Numeral & Letter Postmarks3011,
FRENCH COLONIES MAYOTTE3012-3014,
FRENCH COLONIES MOROCCO (French) - Local Stamps3015,
FRENCH COLONIES MOROCCO (French) - Postal History3016,
FRENCH COLONIES NEW CALEDONIA3017-3028,
FRENCH COLONIES NEW CALEDONIA - Postmarks3029,
FRENCH COLONIES NOSSI BÉ3030-3031,
FRENCH COLONIES OBOCK3032-3036,
FRENCH COLONIES REUNION3037-3045,
FRENCH COLONIES REUNION - Postmarks3046,
FRENCH COLONIES ST. PIERRE ET MIQUELON3047-3054,
FRENCH COLONIES ST. PIERRE ET MIQUELON - Postage Dues3055,
FRENCH COLONIES SENEGAL (French)3056-3058,
FRENCH COLONIES SUDAN (French)3059-3062,
FRENCH COLONIES TUNISIA3063-3068,
FRENCH COLONIES TUNISIA - Postage Dues3069-3070,
FRENCH COLONIES TUNISIA - Postal History3071,
GAMBIA3072,
GERMAN STATES Baden3073-3074,
GERMAN STATES Brunswick3075,
GERMAN STATES Hamburg3076,
GERMAN STATES Saxony3077-3078,
GERMAN STATES Wurttemberg3079,
GERMANY3080-3082,
GERMANY - Postal History3083,
GERMANY - Military - World War II Period3084-3086,
GERMANY - Allied Occupation - Postal History3087,
GERMANY - West3088,
GERMANY - West - Commemorative Covers3089,
GERMAN COLONIES KIAUTSCHOU - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards3090,
GIBRALTAR3091-3092,
GIBRALTAR - First Day Covers3093,
GILBERT & ELLICE ISLANDS3094,
GILBERT & ELLICE ISLANDS - Postmarks3095-3096,
GILBERT & ELLICE ISLANDS Gilbert Islands3097,
GOLD COAST3098,
GOLD COAST - Numeral & Letter Postmarks3099,
GREAT BRITAIN3100-3111,
GREAT BRITAIN - Local Stamps3112,
GREAT BRITAIN - Postal Stationery - Registration Envelopes3113-3114,
GREAT BRITAIN - Commemorative Covers3115-3117,
GREAT BRITAIN - Postal History3118-3123,
GREAT BRITAIN - Military & Censor Mail3124,
GREAT BRITAIN - Military - World War I Period3125-3126,
GREAT BRITAIN - Military Postmarks3127,
GREAT BRITAIN - Numeral & Letter Postmarks3128,
GREAT BRITAIN Northern Ireland - Postmarks3129,
GREECE3130,
GRENADA3131,
GRENADA - Postage Dues3132,
GUYANA3133,
GUYANA - Postal History3134,
HONDURAS - First Flight Covers3135,
HONG KONG3136-3167,
HUNGARY3168-3171,
ICELAND3172-3179,
INDIA3180-3183,
INDIA - Commemorative Covers3184-3185,
INDIA - Postal History3186,
INDIA - Numeral & Letter Postmarks3187,
INDIA - Postmarks3188-3192,
INDIAN STATES - Postal Stationery3193,
INDIAN STATES Chamba - Postal Stationery - Envelopes3194,
INDIAN STATES Cochin3195,
INDIAN STATES Gwalior - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards3196,
INDIAN STATES Gwalior - Postal Stationery - Envelopes3197-3198,
INDIAN STATES Jind - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards3199-3201,
INDIAN STATES Patiala - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards3202-3203,
INDONESIA3204,
INDONESIA - Collections and Miscellaneous Groupings3205,
IRAN3206-3215,
IRAN - Local Stamps3216,
IRELAND3217-3218,
IRELAND - Postal History3219,
ISRAEL3220,
ITALIAN STATES Sardinia3221-3222,
ITALY3223-3226,
ITALY - Parcel Stamps3227,
ITALY - Maximum Cards3228,
ITALY - Postal History3229-3230,
ITALY - Military - World War II Period3231,
JAMAICA3232,
JAMAICA - Postal History3233,
JAPAN3234-3240,
JAPAN - First Day Covers3241,
JAPANESE POST OFFICES IN KOREA3242,
JAPANESE POST OFFICES IN KOREA - MISCELLANEOUS3243,
JORDAN3244-3245,
KENYA UGANDA & TANGANYIKA3246,
KENYA UGANDA & TANGANYIKA - Postal Stationery - Envelopes3247,
KOREA (North)3248,
KOREA (South)3249-3256,
KUWAIT3257,
LATVIA3258,
LEBANON3259,
LEEWARD ISLANDS3260-3261,
LIBERIA - Official Stamps3262,
LUXEMBOURG3263-3266,
MALAYA British Military Administration3267,
MALAYA British Military Administration - Postal History3268,
MALAYAN STATES Kedah3269,
MALAYAN STATES Penang - Postal History3270,
MALAYAN STATES Selangor - Postal History3271,
MALDIVE ISLANDS3272,
MALTA3273-3274,
MALTA - Postal History3275,
MALTA - Postmarks3276,
MAURITIUS3277-3278,
MAURITIUS - Postal Stationery - Envelopes3279,
MAURITIUS - Postmarks3280-3281,
MONTSERRAT3282,
MOROCCO AGENCIES3283,
NETHERLANDS3284-3295,
NETHERLANDS - Postal History3296-3297,
NETHERLANDS INDIES3298,
NETHERLANDS INDIES - Postal History3299,
SURINAM3300,
NEW HEBRIDES (British)3301-3302,
NEW HEBRIDES (French)3303-3304,
NEW ZEALAND3305-3315,
NEW ZEALAND - Official Stamps3316,
NEW ZEALAND - Revenues3317,
NEW ZEALAND - Postal Stationery - Registration Envelopes3318,
NEW ZEALAND - First Flight Covers3319-3320,
NICARAGUA3321,
NIGERIA3322,
NIGERIA - Postal History3323,
NIUE3324-3325,
NORTHERN RHODESIA - Postal History3326,
NORWAY3327-3332,
NORWAY - Postal History3333,
NYASALAND3334,
PAKISTAN - Official Stamps3335-3337,
PAKISTAN - Postal History3338,
PARAGUAY3339,
PENRHYN3340,
PERU3341-3342,
PITCAIRN ISLANDS3343-3345,
PORTUGAL3346-3439,
PORTUGAL - Newspaper Stamps3440-3441,
PORTUGUESE COLONIES ANGOLA3442-3444,
PORTUGUESE COLONIES AZORES3445-3446,
PORTUGUESE COLONIES Angra3447,
PORTUGUESE COLONIES Horta3448-3449,
PORTUGUESE COLONIES Port Delgada3450-3451,
PORTUGUESE COLONIES CAPE VERDE3452-3454,
PORTUGUESE COLONIES FUNCHAL3455,
PORTUGUESE COLONIES INHAMBANE3456,
PORTUGUESE COLONIES LOURENCO MARQUES3457-3462,
PORTUGUESE COLONIES MACAU3463-3466,
PORTUGUESE COLONIES MADEIRA3467-3469,
PORTUGUESE COLONIES MOZAMBIQUE3470-3472,
PORTUGUESE COLONIES MOZAMBIQUE COMPANY3473-3475,
PORTUGUESE COLONIES PORTUGUESE GUINEA3476-3477,
PORTUGUESE COLONIES PORTUGUESE INDIA3478-3482,
PORTUGUESE COLONIES ST. THOMAS & PRINCE ISLANDS3483-3484,
PORTUGUESE COLONIES TIMOR (Portuguese)3485,
PORTUGUESE COLONIES ZAMBEZIA3486,
QATAR3487-3488,
RHODESIA3489-3492,
RHODESIA - Postmarks3493,
RHODESIA & NYASALAND3494,
RUSSIA - Soviet Union (1923-1991)3495-3496,
ST. KITTS-NEVIS Nevis3497,
ST. CHRISTOPHER-NEVIS-ANGUILLA3498,
ST. CHRISTOPHER-NEVIS-ANGUILLA - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards3499,
ST. HELENA3500,
ST. LUCIA - Postal History3501,
ST. VINCENT3502-3503,
ST. VINCENT Bequia3504,
SAMOA3505-3508,
SAMOA - First Day Covers3509,
SAN MARINO3510,
SAN MARINO - First Day Covers3511,
SENEGAL (Independent)3512,
SERBIA - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards3513,
SIERRA LEONE - Postal Stationery - Registration Envelopes3514,
SINGAPORE3515,
SINGAPORE - Postal History3516,
SOUTH AFRICAN COLONIES CAPE OF GOOD HOPE3517,
SOUTH AFRICAN COLONIES CAPE OF GOOD HOPE - Numeral & Letter Postmarks3518,
SOUTH AFRICAN COLONIES CAPE OF GOOD HOPE - Postmarks3519,
SOUTH AFRICAN COLONIES NATAL3520-3521,
SOUTH AFRICAN COLONIES ORANGE FREE STATE - Numeral & Letter Postmarks3522,
SOUTH AFRICAN COLONIES TRANSVAAL - Numeral & Letter Postmarks3523-3524,
SOUTH AFRICAN COLONIES TRANSVAAL - Postmarks3525,
SOUTH AFRICA3526-3533,
SOUTH AFRICA - Postal Stationery - Aerogrammes3534,
SOUTH AFRICA - Commemorative Covers3535,
SOUTH AFRICA - Postal History3536,
SOUTH GEORGIA3537,
SOUTH WEST AFRICA3538-3539,
SOUTHERN NIGERIA - Postmarks3540,
SOUTHERN RHODESIA - Postal History3541,
SPAIN3542-3543,
SWAZILAND3544,
SWEDEN3545-3548,
SWEDEN - Official Stamps3549,
SWITZERLAND3550-3556,
SWITZERLAND - Military Stamps3557-3558,
SYRIA - Postal History3559,
THAILAND3560,
THAILAND - Postal History3561,
TOBAGO - Numeral & Letter Postmarks3562,
TOKELAU ISLANDS3563,
TONGA - Postal History3564,
TRINIDAD3565,
TRINIDAD - Postmarks3566,
TRINIDAD & TOBAGO - Postal History3567,
TRISTAN DA CUNHA3568,
TURKEY3569-3573,
TURKS & CAICOS ISLANDS3574-3576,
UGANDA3577,
UGANDA - Postmarks3578,
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA3579,
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA - Maximum Cards3580,
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA - Postal History3581-3584,
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA - First Flight Covers3585-3589,
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA - Military - World War I Period3590,
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA - Postmarks3591-3592,
VATICAN - Maximum Cards3593,
VENEZUELA3594,
WENDEN3595-3598,
YEMEN3599,
ZIL ELWANNYEN SESEL3600,
ZIMBABWE3601-3603,
© 2005 eAgency Vietnam. All rights reserved. Terms of Sale  |   Help  |   Definitions  |   Contact Us
[Auction 86 > in Lot Order] [Auction 86 > by Country] [Auction 86 > by Topic] [Auction 86 > Description Search] [Auction 86 > Image Gallery] [Auction 86 > Bulk Bid Entry] [Auction 2158 > in Lot Order] [Auction 2158 > by Country] [Auction 2158 > by Topic] [Auction 2158 > Description Search] [Auction 2158 > Image Gallery] [Auction 2158 > Bulk Bid Entry] [Auction 85 > in Lot Order] [Auction 85 > by Country] [Auction 85 > by Topic] [Auction 85 > Description Search] [Auction 85 > Image Gallery] [Auction 85 > Bulk Bid Entry] [View by Auction Heading] [View by Country] [View by Topic] [View with Description Search] [Our Reference Library] [Post Office Reference] [Flaw Finder ] [Victorian Datestamps] [Australian Customs Duty Stamps ] [Home] [Auction Archive] [Login or Register]