Home
Current Auction 2161
Current Auction 88
Auction Archive
Buy It Now             
Reference Tools        
Login or Register

Lot Order Listing

 
 Auction has closed - no more bids can be taken
Welcome
Selected Auction 2160
 
 
Section Lot Numbers
THEMATICS & TOPICALS1-8,
CINDERELLAS9-32,
COINS & BANKNOTES Coins33-40,
DOCUMENTS & EPHEMERA41-46,
REFERENCE LITERATURE47,
PICTURE POSTCARDS48-98,
AUSTRALIA Kangaroos - First Watermark99-128,
AUSTRALIA Kangaroos - Second Watermark129-133,
AUSTRALIA Kangaroos - Third Watermark134-150,
AUSTRALIA Kangaroos - Small Multiple Watermark151-154,
AUSTRALIA Kangaroos - CofA Watermark155,
AUSTRALIA Engraved Issues156-158,
AUSTRALIA KGV - Single Watermark159-378,
AUSTRALIA KGV - Large Multiple Watermark379-407,
AUSTRALIA KGV - No Watermark408-412,
AUSTRALIA KGV - Small Multiple Watermark Perf 14413-432,
AUSTRALIA KGV - Small Multiple Watermark Perf 13½x12½433-446,
AUSTRALIA KGV - CofA Watermark447-457,
AUSTRALIA Other Pre-Decimals458-471,
AUSTRALIA Other Pre-Decimals - Collections and Miscellaneous Groupings472,
AUSTRALIA Decimal Issues473-490,
AUSTRALIA Decimal Issues - Replica Cards491-499,
AUSTRALIA - Booklets500-508,
AUSTRALIA - Postage Dues509-521,
AUSTRALIA - War Savings Stamps and Certificates522,
AUSTRALIA - Customs Duty523-536,
AUSTRALIA - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards537-540,
AUSTRALIA - Postal Stationery - Letter Cards541-543,
AUSTRALIA - Postal Stationery - Envelopes544-546,
AUSTRALIA - Postal Stationery - Envelopes (Official)547,
AUSTRALIA - Postal Stationery - Envelopes (PTPO)548-558,
AUSTRALIA - Postal Stationery - Aerogrammes559-560,
AUSTRALIA - Postal Stationery - Wrappers561,
AUSTRALIA - Postal Stationery - Miscellaneous562,
AUSTRALIA - Covers By Manufacturer563-595,
AUSTRALIA - First Day Covers596,
AUSTRALIA - Commemorative Covers597-610,
AUSTRALIA - Advertising Covers611-664,
AUSTRALIA - Postal History665-684,
AUSTRALIA - First Flight Covers685-738,
AUSTRALIA - Military - World War I Period739,
AUSTRALIA - Military - World War II Period740-742,
AUSTRALIA - Military - Vietnam War Period743,
AUSTRALIA - Military Postmarks - World War II744-758,
AUSTRALIA - Post-WWII Military Postmarks759-773,
AUSTRALIA - Commercial Perfins774,
BRITISH COMMONWEALTH OCCUPATION FORCES (BCOF) - Postal History775-778,
NEW SOUTH WALES779-788,
NEW SOUTH WALES - Revenues789-812,
NEW SOUTH WALES - Railway Stamps813-814,
NEW SOUTH WALES - Postal Stationery - Registration Envelopes815-817,
NEW SOUTH WALES - Postal Stationery - Registration Envs (Official)818,
NEW SOUTH WALES - Telegram Forms819,
NEW SOUTH WALES - Postal History820,
AUSTRALIAN CAPITAL TERRITORY Datestamps821-828,
NEW SOUTH WALES Numerals829-949,
NEW SOUTH WALES Datestamps950-1098,
NEW SOUTH WALES Travelling Post Offices1099-1105,
NORTHERN TERRITORY Datestamps1106-1123,
QUEENSLAND1124-1131,
QUEENSLAND - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards1132-1136,
QUEENSLAND - Telegram Envelopes1137,
QUEENSLAND Numerals1138-1174,
QUEENSLAND Datestamps1175-1341,
SOUTH AUSTRALIA1342-1369,
SOUTH AUSTRALIA - Official Stamps1370-1386,
SOUTH AUSTRALIA - Railway Stamps1387,
SOUTH AUSTRALIA - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards1388-1389,
SOUTH AUSTRALIA - Postal Stationery - Envelopes1390,
SOUTH AUSTRALIA - Postal Stationery - Wrappers1391,
SOUTH AUSTRALIA Numerals-in-Circle1392,
SOUTH AUSTRALIA Diamond Numerals1393-1399,
SOUTH AUSTRALIA Datestamps1400-1564,
TASMANIA1565-1578,
TASMANIA - Postal Fiscals1579-1580,
TASMANIA - Railway Stamps1581,
TASMANIA - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards1582,
TASMANIA - Postal History1583,
TASMANIA Numerals - Second Allocation1584-1588,
TASMANIA Datestamps1589-1655,
TASMANIA Travelling Post Offices1656-1658,
VICTORIA1659-1693,
VICTORIA - Postage Dues1694-1699,
VICTORIA - Railway Stamps1700-1728,
VICTORIA - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards1729-1731,
VICTORIA - Postal Stationery - Letter Cards1732,
VICTORIA - Postal Stationery - Franks1733,
VICTORIA - Postal Stationery - Registration Envelopes1734,
VICTORIA - Postal Stationery - Wrappers1735,
VICTORIA - Postal Stationery - Wrappers (PTPO)1736,
VICTORIA - Postal History1737,
VICTORIA Barred Numerals1738-1857,
VICTORIA Datestamps1858-2698,
VICTORIA Travelling Post Offices2699-2702,
VICTORIA Reliefs2703-2704,
WESTERN AUSTRALIA2705-2721,
WESTERN AUSTRALIA - Postal Fiscals2722-2723,
WESTERN AUSTRALIA - Postal Stationery - Envelopes2724,
WESTERN AUSTRALIA Datestamps2725-2837,
WESTERN AUSTRALIA Travelling Post Offices2838,
AUSTRALIAN ANTARCTIC TERRITORY2839,
CHRISTMAS ISLAND2840-2841,
COCOS (KEELING) ISLANDS2842,
NORFOLK ISLAND2843-2854,
NORFOLK ISLAND - First Day Covers2855-2856,
NEW GUINEA Mandated Territory Issues2857-2858,
PAPUA2859-2870,
PAPUA - Postmarks2871,
PAPUA NEW GUINEA (Australian Stamps) - Postal History2872,
PAPUA NEW GUINEA2873-2884,
PAPUA NEW GUINEA - Postage Dues2885,
PAPUA NEW GUINEA - Commemorative Covers2886,
PAPUA NEW GUINEA - Postal History2887,
PAPUA NEW GUINEA - Postmarks2888-2892,
ADEN - Postal Stationery - Aerogrammes2893,
ADEN Kathiri State of Seiyun - Postal History2894,
AITUTAKI - Postmarks2895,
ANTIGUA2896-2898,
ARGENTINA2899-2900,
ASCENSION2901-2919,
AUSTRIA2920-2942,
AUSTRIA - Telegraph Stamps2943,
AUSTRIA - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards2944,
AUSTRIA - Commemorative Covers2945,
AUSTRIA - First Flight Covers2946-2951,
AUSTRIA - Postmarks2952-2955,
LOMBARDY & VENETIA2956-2959,
BAHAMAS2960-2964,
BAHAMAS - Postal History2965-2966,
BARBADOS2967-2969,
BARBADOS - Numeral & Letter Postmarks2970,
BELGIUM2971-2972,
BERMUDA2973,
BERMUDA - Postal Stationery - Aerogrammes2974,
BOLIVIA2975-2976,
BRAZIL2977,
BRAZIL - Postal History2978,
BRITISH ANTARCTIC TERRITORY2979,
BRITISH GUIANA2980-2981,
BRITISH INDIAN OCEAN TERRITORY2982,
BRITISH SOLOMON ISLANDS2983-2989,
BRITISH SOLOMON ISLANDS - Postage Dues2990,
BRITISH VIRGIN ISLANDS2991,
BRUNEI2992-2994,
BULGARIA2995-2996,
BULGARIA - Postal History2997,
BURMA - Military - World War II Period2998,
BURMA - Postmarks2999-3000,
CAMEROONS (British) - Postmarks3001,
CANADIAN PROVINCES NEW BRUNSWICK3002,
CANADIAN PROVINCES NEWFOUNDLAND3003-3004,
CANADA3005-3007,
CANADA - Postal History3008,
CANADA - Postmarks3009,
CAYMAN ISLANDS3010,
CEYLON3011-3013,
CHILE3014-3017,
CHINA MUNICIPAL POSTS Chefoo Municipal Posts3018,
CHINA MUNICIPAL POSTS Wuhu Municipal Posts3019,
CHINA - Postal History3020,
COLOMBIA3021,
COLOMBIAN STATES Panama - Registration3022,
CONGO (Belgian) - Postal History3023,
COOK ISLANDS3024,
CROATIA3025,
CROATIA - Postage Dues3026,
CYPRUS3027-3033,
CYPRUS - Postal Stationery - Registration Envelopes3034,
CZECHOSLOVAKIA3035,
CZECHOSLOVAKIA - Military - World War I Period3036,
CZECHOSLOVAKIA - Postmarks3037,
DANISH WEST INDIES3038,
DANZIG - Collections and Miscellaneous Groupings3039,
DENMARK3040-3044,
DOMINICA3045-3046,
DOMINICAN REPUBLIC3047-3048,
ECUADOR3049,
EGYPT3050,
EGYPT - Postal History3051,
EGYPT - Military - World War I Period3052,
ERITREA3053-3057,
FALKLAND ISLANDS3058-3059,
FALKLAND ISLANDS - Postmarks3060,
FIJI3061-3064,
FIJI - First Day Covers3065,
FIJI - Postal History3066,
FIJI - First Flight Covers3067,
FIJI - Postmarks3068-3070,
FINLAND3071-3072,
FRANCE3073-3075,
FRANCE - Maximum Cards3076,
FRANCE - Postal History3077,
FRANCE - Military - World War I Period3078,
FRANCE - Postmarks3079,
FRENCH COLONIES FRENCH POLYNESIA - OCEANIC SETTLEMENTS3080,
FRENCH COLONIES MADAGASCAR (French)3081,
FRENCH COLONIES MALI3082-3083,
FRENCH COLONIES MOROCCO (French) - Local Stamps3084,
FRENCH COLONIES MOROCCO (French) - Postal History3085-3087,
FRENCH COLONIES TUNISIA - Postal Stationery - Envelopes3088,
FRENCH COLONIES WALLIS & FUTUNA3089,
GERMAN STATES3090,
GERMAN STATES Bavaria - Railway Stamps3091,
GERMAN STATES Bavaria - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards3092,
GERMAN STATES Brunswick3093,
GERMAN STATES Württemberg - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards3094,
GERMANY3095-3097,
GERMANY - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards3098-3100,
GERMANY - Postal History3101-3103,
GERMANY - Military - World War I Period3104,
GERMANY - Allied Occ. (American, British & Soviet)3105,
GERMANY - Allied Occupation (American & British)3106,
GERMANY - Allied Occ (French - Baden)3107,
GERMANY - East - First Day Covers3108,
GERMANY - East - Postal History3109,
GERMAN COLONIES SAMOA (German)3110,
GHANA3111,
GIBRALTAR3112,
GIBRALTAR - Postal History3113,
GILBERT & ELLICE ISLANDS3114,
GILBERT & ELLICE ISLANDS - Local Stamps3115,
GILBERT & ELLICE ISLANDS - Postmarks3116,
GILBERT & ELLICE ISLANDS Gilbert Islands - Postmarks3117,
GOLD COAST3118,
GOLD COAST - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards3119,
GOLD COAST - Postmarks3120,
GREAT BRITAIN3121-3131,
GREAT BRITAIN - Local Stamps3132,
GREAT BRITAIN - Railway Stamps3133-3134,
GREAT BRITAIN - Postal Stationery - Registration Envelopes3135,
GREAT BRITAIN - Commemorative Covers3136,
GREAT BRITAIN - Postal History3137-3140,
GREAT BRITAIN - Military & Censor Mail3141,
GREAT BRITAIN - Used Abroad3142,
GREAT BRITAIN - Postmarks3143,
JERSEY3144,
GREECE3145-3147,
GREENLAND3148,
GRENADA3149-3158,
GRENADA - Revenues3159,
HONG KONG3160-3172,
HONG KONG British Post Offices in China - Postal History3173,
HONG KONG British Post Offices in Japan3174,
HUNGARY - Postal History3175,
ICELAND3176-3179,
ICELAND - Official Stamps3180,
INDIA3181-3186,
INDIA - Postal History3187,
INDIA - Postmarks3188-3191,
INDIAN STATES Cochin - Postal Stationery - Envelopes3192,
INDIAN STATES Gwalior3193,
INDIAN STATES Gwalior - Postal Stationery - Envelopes3194,
INDIAN STATES Hyderabad - Postal Stationery - Envelopes3195,
INDIAN STATES Jind - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards3196-3197,
INDIAN STATES Jind - Postal Stationery - Envelopes3198,
IRAN3199,
IRAQ - Military - World War I Period3200,
IRELAND3201-3203,
IRELAND - Postal History3204,
ISRAEL3205,
ISRAEL - Postmarks3206,
ITALY3207-3224,
ITALY - Official Stamps3225,
ITALY - Postage Dues3226-3232,
ITALY - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards3233,
ITALY - Postal History3234-3236,
ITALIAN COLONIES ITALIAN POST OFFICES IN THE TURKISH EMPIRE3237-3238,
JAMAICA3239-3241,
JAMAICA - Numeral & Letter Postmarks3242,
JAMAICA - Postmarks3243,
KENYA UGANDA & TANGANYIKA3244-3245,
KUWAIT3246-3247,
LABUAN3248,
LATVIA3249,
LEBANON3250-3253,
LEBANON - Postage Dues3254,
LEEWARD ISLANDS - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards3255,
LESOTHO3256,
LIBERIA - Official Stamps3257,
LIBYA3258,
LUXEMBOURG3259-3260,
MALAYA - First Flight Covers3261-3262,
MALAYA Straits Settlements3263-3266,
MALAYA Straits Settlements - Postal History3267,
MALAYA Federated Malay States3268,
MALAYA Malaysia3269,
MALAYAN STATES Johore3270-3271,
MALAYAN STATES Negri Sembilan3272,
MALAYAN STATES Perak3273,
MALAYAN STATES Perak - Postmarks3274,
MALAYAN STATES Selangor3275,
MALTA3276,
MAURITIUS3277-3283,
MAURITIUS - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards3284,
MAURITIUS - Postmarks3285,
MONACO - Maximum Cards3286,
MONTENEGRO3287-3289,
MONTSERRAT3290-3291,
MONTSERRAT - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards3292,
NETHERLANDS3293-3306,
NETHERLANDS - Postage Dues3307,
NETHERLANDS - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards3308,
NETHERLANDS - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards (Formular)3309,
NETHERLANDS - First Day Covers3310,
NETHERLANDS - First Flight Covers3311,
NEVIS3312,
NEW HEBRIDES (British) - Local Stamps3313,
NEW HEBRIDES (French)3314-3315,
NEW ZEALAND3316-3337,
NEW ZEALAND - Postage Dues3338,
NEW ZEALAND - Commemorative Covers3339-3340,
NEW ZEALAND - Postal History3341-3343,
NEW ZEALAND - First Flight Covers3344,
NEW ZEALAND - Post-WWII Military Postmarks3345,
NEW ZEALAND - Postmarks3346-3351,
ROSS DEPENDENCY - First Day Covers3352,
NIGERIA3353,
NIGERIA - Postal Stationery - Registration Envelopes3354,
NIUE - Postal History3355,
NORTH BORNEO3356,
NORTHERN RHODESIA3357-3358,
NORWAY3359,
NORWAY - Postal History3360,
NYASALAND3361,
PAKISTAN3362,
PAKISTAN - Official Stamps3363-3364,
PERSIA3365,
PERU3366-3368,
PHILIPPINES - First Day Covers3369,
PHILIPPINES Japanese Occupation3370,
PITCAIRN ISLANDS3371,
PITCAIRN ISLANDS - First Day Covers3372-3374,
QATAR3375,
RHODESIA3376-3405,
RHODESIA & NYASALAND3406-3407,
ROMANIA3408-3411,
RUSSIA - IMPERIAL3412-3432,
RUSSIA - IMPERIAL - Local Stamps3433,
RUSSIAN POST OFFICES IN TURKEY3434-3437,
ST. CHRISTOPHER3438-3439,
ST. KITTS-NEVIS3440,
ST. HELENA3441-3442,
ST. LUCIA3443-3445,
ST. VINCENT3446-3450,
ST. VINCENT Grenadines of St. Vincent3451-3453,
SAMOA3454,
SARAWAK3455,
SARAWAK (Japanese Occupation) - Revenues3456,
SAN MARINO3457,
SAUDI ARABIA3458,
SERBIA3459,
SERBIA - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards3460,
SEYCHELLES3461-3462,
SIERRA LEONE3463-3465,
SINGAPORE3466-3469,
SOMALILAND (British)3470,
SOUTH AFRICAN COLONIES CAPE OF GOOD HOPE3471-3472,
SOUTH AFRICAN COLONIES CAPE OF GOOD HOPE - Revenues3473,
SOUTH AFRICAN COLONIES CAPE OF GOOD HOPE - Numeral & Letter Postmarks3474-3475,
SOUTH AFRICAN COLONIES NATAL3476-3479,
SOUTH AFRICAN COLONIES NATAL - Postmarks3480,
SOUTH AFRICAN COLONIES ORANGE FREE STATE3481,
SOUTH AFRICAN COLONIES ORANGE FREE STATE - Revenues3482-3483,
SOUTH AFRICAN COLONIES ZULULAND3484,
SOUTH AFRICA3485-3489,
SOUTH AFRICA - Revenues3490,
SOUTH AFRICA - Postal History3491,
SOUTH WEST AFRICA3492,
SOUTH WEST AFRICA - Postal Stationery - Wrappers3493,
SOUTHERN RHODESIA - Postal History3494,
SPAIN3495-3496,
SUDAN3497,
SWEDEN3498-3499,
SWITZERLAND3500-3528,
SWITZERLAND - Postage Dues3529-3537,
SWITZERLAND - Postal Stationery - Envelopes3538,
SWITZERLAND - Postal History3539,
SYRIA - Postal History3540,
TANGANYIKA - Postmarks3541,
THAILAND - Revenues3542-3543,
THAILAND - Postal History3544,
TOGO (Independent)3545,
TOKELAU ISLANDS3546,
TONGA3547-3550,
TONGA - Postal History3551,
TRANSJORDAN3552,
TRANSJORDAN - Postage Dues3553,
TRINIDAD3554-3559,
TRINIDAD - Postal History3560,
TRINIDAD & TOBAGO3561-3563,
TRINIDAD & TOBAGO - Postal Stationery - Wrappers3564,
TRISTAN DA CUNHA3565,
TURKEY - Revenues3566,
TURKEY - Postal History3567-3568,
TURKS & CAICOS ISLANDS3569,
TUVALU - First Day Covers3570,
UGANDA3571,
UNITED NATIONS - VIENNA3572,
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA3573-3574,
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA - Booklets3575,
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA - Postal Stationery - Envelopes3576,
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA - First Day Covers3577,
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA - Postal History3578-3582,
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA - First Flight Covers3583-3584,
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA - Postmarks3585-3586,
VENEZUELA3587,
WENDEN3588-3590,
YUGOSLAVIA3591,
ZANZIBAR3592,
ZIMBABWE3593,
© 2005 eAgency Vietnam. All rights reserved. Terms of Sale  |   Help  |   Definitions  |   Contact Us
[Auction 2161 > in Lot Order] [Auction 2161 > by Country] [Auction 2161 > by Topic] [Auction 2161 > Description Search] [Auction 2161 > Image Gallery] [Auction 2161 > Bulk Bid Entry] [Auction 88 > in Lot Order] [Auction 88 > by Country] [Auction 88 > by Topic] [Auction 88 > Description Search] [Auction 88 > Image Gallery] [Auction 88 > Bulk Bid Entry] [View by Auction Heading] [View by Country] [View by Topic] [View with Description Search] [Our Reference Library] [Post Office Reference] [Flaw Finder ] [Victorian Datestamps] [Australian Customs Duty Stamps ] [Home] [Auction Archive] [Login or Register]