Home
Current Auction 2161
Current Auction 88
Current Auction 89
Auction Archive
Buy It Now             
Reference Tools        
Login or Register

Lot Order Listing

 
 Auction has closed - no more bids can be taken
Welcome
Selected Auction 2161
 
 
Section Lot Numbers
THEMATICS & TOPICALS1,
ALBUMS & ACCESSORIES2,
CINDERELLAS3-25,
COINS & BANKNOTES Coins26-39,
DOCUMENTS & EPHEMERA40-42,
REFERENCE LITERATURE43-45,
AUCTION CATALOGUES46,
PICTURE POSTCARDS47-123,
AUSTRALIA Kangaroos - First Watermark124-175,
AUSTRALIA Kangaroos - Second Watermark176-178,
AUSTRALIA Kangaroos - Third Watermark179-194,
AUSTRALIA Kangaroos - Small Multiple Watermark195-199,
AUSTRALIA Kangaroos - CofA Watermark200-202,
AUSTRALIA Engraved Issues203,
AUSTRALIA KGV - Single Watermark204-409,
AUSTRALIA KGV - Large Multiple Watermark410-427,
AUSTRALIA KGV - No Watermark428-431,
AUSTRALIA KGV - Small Multiple Watermark Perf 14432-466,
AUSTRALIA KGV - Small Multiple Watermark Perf 13½x12½467-478,
AUSTRALIA KGV - CofA Watermark479-482,
AUSTRALIA Other Pre-Decimals483-501,
AUSTRALIA Decimal Issues502-514,
AUSTRALIA - Booklets515-524,
AUSTRALIA - Postage Dues525-539,
AUSTRALIA - War Savings Stamps and Certificates540,
AUSTRALIA - Postal Stationery541,
AUSTRALIA - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards542-545,
AUSTRALIA - Postal Stationery - Letter Cards546-550,
AUSTRALIA - Postal Stationery - Envelopes551-556,
AUSTRALIA - Postal Stationery - Envelopes (PTPO)557-570,
AUSTRALIA - Postal Stationery - Registration Envelopes571,
AUSTRALIA - Postal Stationery - Aerogrammes572-574,
AUSTRALIA - Postal Stationery - Wartime575,
AUSTRALIA - Telegram Forms576,
AUSTRALIA - Covers By Manufacturer577-620,
AUSTRALIA - Commemorative Covers621-635,
AUSTRALIA - Advertising Covers636-670,
AUSTRALIA - Postal History671-686,
AUSTRALIA - First Flight Covers687-690,
AUSTRALIA - Military - World War I Period691,
AUSTRALIA - Military - World War II Period692-693,
AUSTRALIA - Military Postmarks694,
AUSTRALIA - Military Postmarks - World War I695-696,
AUSTRALIA - Military Postmarks - World War II697-703,
AUSTRALIA - CINDERELLAS704-705,
BRITISH COMMONWEALTH OCCUPATION FORCES (BCOF) - Postal History706-707,
NEW SOUTH WALES708-730,
NEW SOUTH WALES - Postage Dues731,
NEW SOUTH WALES - Railway Stamps732,
NEW SOUTH WALES - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards733-734,
NEW SOUTH WALES - Postal History735-738,
AUSTRALIAN CAPITAL TERRITORY Datestamps739-742,
NEW SOUTH WALES Numerals743-982,
NEW SOUTH WALES Datestamps983-1121,
NEW SOUTH WALES Travelling Post Offices1122,
NORTHERN TERRITORY Datestamps1123-1131,
QUEENSLAND1132-1141,
QUEENSLAND - Railway Stamps1142-1145,
QUEENSLAND - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards1146-1148,
QUEENSLAND - Postal Stationery - Letter Cards1149,
QUEENSLAND - Postal Stationery - Wrappers1150,
QUEENSLAND Numerals1151-1202,
QUEENSLAND Datestamps1203-1298,
QUEENSLAND Registered Handstamps1299,
SOUTH AUSTRALIA1300-1311,
SOUTH AUSTRALIA - Official Stamps1312-1323,
SOUTH AUSTRALIA - Revenues1324,
SOUTH AUSTRALIA - Postal Stationery - Wrappers1325-1327,
SOUTH AUSTRALIA Departmental Overprints by User1328-1329,
SOUTH AUSTRALIA Diamond Numerals1330-1334,
SOUTH AUSTRALIA Datestamps1335-1406,
TASMANIA1407-1425,
TASMANIA - Postal Fiscals1426-1427,
TASMANIA - Railway Stamps1428,
TASMANIA - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards1429-1431,
TASMANIA - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards (PTPO)1432,
TASMANIA - Postal Stationery - Envelopes (PTPO)1433,
TASMANIA - Postal Stationery - Wrappers1434-1435,
TASMANIA - Postal History1436,
TASMANIA - Postmarks1437,
TASMANIA Numerals - Second Allocation1438-1440,
TASMANIA Datestamps1441-1502,
TASMANIA Travelling Post Offices1503,
VICTORIA1504-1516,
VICTORIA - Postage Dues1517,
VICTORIA - Revenues1518,
VICTORIA - Railway Stamps1519-1521,
VICTORIA - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards1522,
VICTORIA - Postal Stationery - Letter Cards1523,
VICTORIA - Postal Stationery - Envelopes1524,
VICTORIA - Postal Stationery - Envelopes (PTPO)1525,
VICTORIA - Postal Stationery - Registration Envelopes1526,
VICTORIA - Postal Stationery - Wrappers1527-1543,
VICTORIA - Postal Stationery - Wrappers (PTPO)1544,
VICTORIA - Postal History1545,
VICTORIA Barred Numerals1546-1689,
VICTORIA Datestamps1690-2555,
VICTORIA Datestamps - Postmarks Collection2556,
VICTORIA Travelling Post Offices2557-2566,
WESTERN AUSTRALIA2567-2578,
WESTERN AUSTRALIA - Postal Fiscals2579-2582,
WESTERN AUSTRALIA - Postal History2583,
WESTERN AUSTRALIA - Postal History2584,
WESTERN AUSTRALIA Datestamps2585-2629,
CHRISTMAS ISLAND - Philatelic Numismatic Covers2630,
COCOS (KEELING) ISLANDS - Postal History2631,
NAURU2632,
NORFOLK ISLAND2633-2638,
NORFOLK ISLAND - First Day Covers2639-2642,
NEW GUINEA German (Deutsch) New Guinea - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards2643-2645,
NEW GUINEA 'N.W./PACIFIC/ISLANDS' Overprints2646,
NEW GUINEA Mandated Territory Issues2647,
NEW GUINEA Mandated Territory Issues - Postmarks2648-2658,
PAPUA - First Flight Covers2659,
PAPUA NEW GUINEA2660-2661,
PAPUA NEW GUINEA - Postal Stationery - Registration Envelopes2662,
PAPUA NEW GUINEA - Commemorative Covers2663,
PAPUA NEW GUINEA - Postal History2664-2665,
ADEN2666-2671,
ADEN Kathiri State of Seiyun - Postal History2672,
ALBANIA Koritza2673,
ANDORRA (French) - Maximum Cards2674,
ANTIGUA2675-2678,
ARGENTINA2679-2682,
ASCENSION2683-2686,
AUSTRIA2687-2692,
AUSTRIA - Revenues2693-2694,
AUSTRIA - Postal History2695-2696,
AUSTRIA - Postmarks2697-2702,
AUSTRO-HUNGARIAN POST OFFICES IN THE TURKISH EMPIRE2703,
BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA2704,
LOMBARDY & VENETIA2705-2706,
BAHAMAS2707-2744,
BAHAMAS - Postmarks2745-2746,
BAHRAIN2747-2750,
BARBADOS2751-2756,
BARBADOS - Postal History2757,
BASUTOLAND2758,
BECHUANALAND PROTECTORATE2759,
BELGIUM2760-2795,
BELGIUM - First Day Covers2796,
BELGIUM - Maximum Cards2797-2800,
BERMUDA2801-2809,
BOLIVIA2810,
BRAZIL2811-2814,
BRITISH EAST AFRICA2815,
BRITISH GUIANA2816,
BRITISH HONDURAS2817-2818,
BRITISH HONDURAS - Postal History2819,
BRITISH OCCUPATION OF ITALIAN COLONIES Eritrea2820-2822,
BRITISH OCCUPATION OF ITALIAN COLONIES Middle East Forces2823-2825,
BRITISH OCCUPATION OF ITALIAN COLONIES Somalia2826-2828,
BRITISH OCCUPATION OF ITALIAN COLONIES Tripolitania2829-2831,
BRITISH P.A.s in EASTERN ARABIA2832-2835,
BRITISH SOLOMON ISLANDS2836-2840,
BRITISH VIRGIN ISLANDS2841-2855,
BRITISH VIRGIN ISLANDS - Postal Stationery - Envelopes2856,
BULGARIA2857-2861,
BULGARIA - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards2862,
BURMA2863-2866,
BURMA - Official Stamps2867-2869,
BURMA - Postmarks2870-2871,
CANADIAN PROVINCES NEWFOUNDLAND2872-2873,
CANADA2874-2878,
CANADA - Postal History2879,
CAYMAN ISLANDS2880-2887,
CEYLON2888-2891,
CEYLON - Postal Fiscals2892,
CHILE2893-2895,
CHILE - BRITISH POST OFFICES ABROAD2896,
CHINA - Postal Stationery2897,
COLOMBIA2898-2899,
CONGO (former French Congo)2900,
COOK ISLANDS2901-2903,
CROATIA2904,
CYPRUS2905-2911,
CZECHOSLOVAKIA2912-2923,
CZECHOSLOVAKIA - Postmarks2924,
DENMARK2925-2930,
DENMARK - Postal History2931,
DOMINICA2932-2936,
DOMINICA - Revenues2937,
DOMINICAN REPUBLIC2938-2940,
ECUADOR2941,
EGYPT - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards2942,
EGYPT - Postal History2943,
EL SALVADOR - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards2944,
FALKLAND ISLANDS2945-2946,
FALKLAND ISLANDS DEPENDENCIES2947-2948,
FIJI2949-2950,
FIJI - Booklets2951,
FIJI - Postage Dues2952,
FIJI - First Day Covers2953-2954,
FIJI - Postal History2955,
FIJI - Postmarks2956-2959,
FINLAND2960-2961,
FINLAND - Local Stamps2962,
FRANCE2963-2964,
FRANCE - First Day Covers2965-2966,
FRANCE - Maximum Cards2967-2968,
FRANCE - Postal History2969,
FRANCE - Postmarks2970-2971,
FRANCE General Colonies Issues - Postage Dues2972,
FRENCH COLONIES FRENCH SOMALI COAST - Postal History2973,
FRENCH COLONIES MOROCCO (French) - Local Stamps2974,
FRENCH COLONIES MOROCCO (French) - Postal History2975-2978,
FRENCH COLONIES NEW CALEDONIA - Postal History2979,
GAMBIA2980,
GERMAN STATES Bavaria - Numeral & Letter Postmarks2981,
GERMAN STATES Hamburg2982-2983,
GERMANY2984-2986,
GERMANY - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards2987-2993,
GERMANY - Postal History2994,
GERMANY - Military - World War II Period2995-2997,
GERMANY - Allied Occupation (American & British)2998,
GERMANY - Allied Occ (French - Baden)2999-3000,
GERMANY - Allied Occ (French - Wurttemberg)3001,
GERMANY - East - Postal History3002,
GERMANY - West - Maximum Cards3003,
GERMANY - West - Postal History3004,
GERMAN COLONIES SOUTH-WEST AFRICA (German) - Postmarks3005,
GIBRALTAR3006-3007,
GIBRALTAR - Military - World War II Period3008,
GILBERT & ELLICE ISLANDS3009-3010,
GILBERT & ELLICE ISLANDS - Postmarks3011-3012,
GOLD COAST3013-3015,
GOLD COAST - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards3016,
GOLD COAST - Postmarks3017,
GREAT BRITAIN3018-3030,
GREAT BRITAIN - Booklets3031-3033,
GREAT BRITAIN - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards3034-3035,
GREAT BRITAIN - Postal Stationery - Envelopes3036,
GREAT BRITAIN - Postal Stationery - Envelopes (PTPO)3037,
GREAT BRITAIN - Postal Stationery - Registration Envelopes3038,
GREAT BRITAIN - Postal History3039-3055,
GREAT BRITAIN - Military - World War II Period3056-3057,
GREAT BRITAIN - Numeral & Letter Postmarks3058,
JERSEY - Postal History3059,
GREECE3060-3061,
GREECE - Postal History3062,
GREENLAND3063,
GRENADA3064-3074,
GRENADA - Postage Dues3075,
HAITI3076,
HONG KONG3077-3092,
HONG KONG British Post Offices in China3093,
HUNGARY3094-3096,
ICELAND3097-3100,
ICELAND - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards3101,
INDIA3102-3109,
INDIA - Official Stamps3110,
INDIA - Postmarks3111-3115,
INDIAN STATES Gwalior - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards3116,
INDIAN STATES Gwalior - Postal Stationery - Envelopes3117-3118,
INDIAN STATES Jind - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards3119-3120,
INDIAN STATES Jind - Postal Stationery - Envelopes3121,
INDONESIA3122,
IONIAN ISLANDS3123,
IRAN3124,
IRELAND3125-3126,
IRELAND - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards3127,
ISRAEL - First Day Covers3128,
ISRAEL - Postmarks3129-3130,
ITALY3131-3136,
ITALY - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards3137,
ITALY - Maximum Cards3138-3139,
ITALY - Postal History3140,
ITALY - Military - World War II Period3141-3142,
JAMAICA3143-3146,
JAPAN - First Day Covers3147,
KENYA - Postmarks3148,
KENYA UGANDA & TANGANYIKA - Postal History3149-3151,
KUWAIT3152-3156,
KUWAIT - Postal History3157,
LABUAN3158-3161,
LAGOS3162-3163,
LATVIA3164,
LEBANON3165-3167,
LEBANON - Postal History3168-3169,
LEEWARD ISLANDS3170-3180,
LIBERIA - Official Stamps3181,
LIECHTENSTEIN3182,
LUXEMBOURG3183-3184,
MALAYA Straits Settlements3185-3190,
MALAYA Straits Settlements - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards3191,
MALAYA Straits Settlements - Postal History3192,
MALAYA British Military Administration3193,
MALAYA Japanese Occupation3194,
MALAYAN STATES Johore3195-3196,
MALAYAN STATES Negri Sembilan3197,
MALAYAN STATES Penang3198,
MALAYAN STATES Perak - Postmarks3199,
MALAYAN STATES Selangor3200,
MALAYAN STATES Trengganu3201,
MALDIVE ISLANDS3202,
MALTA3203-3205,
MALTA - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards3206,
MAURITIUS3207-3211,
MAURITIUS - Postal Stationery - Envelopes3212,
MAURITIUS - Postmarks3213,
MONACO - Postal Stationery - Wrappers3214,
MONACO - Maximum Cards3215-3219,
MONTENEGRO3220-3222,
MONTSERRAT3223-3225,
MONTSERRAT - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards3226,
MOROCCO AGENCIES - Postal Stationery - Registration Envelopes3227,
MOROCCO AGENCIES - Postmarks3228,
NETHERLANDS3229-3236,
NETHERLANDS - Commemorative Covers3237,
NETHERLANDS - Postal History3238,
NETHERLANDS INDIES3239-3240,
SURINAM3241,
NEVIS3242-3248,
NEVIS - Revenues3249,
NEW HEBRIDES (British)3250-3251,
NEW HEBRIDES (French)3252-3254,
NEW ZEALAND3255-3289,
NEW ZEALAND - Official Stamps3290-3302,
NEW ZEALAND - First Day Covers3303-3304,
NEW ZEALAND - Postal History3305-3306,
NEW ZEALAND - Postmarks3307-3313,
NEW ZEALAND - PICTURE POSTCARDS3314,
NICARAGUA3315,
NIGER COAST PROTECTORATE3316-3334,
NIGERIA - Postal History3335,
NIUE3336,
NORTH BORNEO3337-3342,
NORTH BORNEO - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards3343,
NORTHERN NIGERIA3344-3350,
NORTHERN RHODESIA - Postal Stationery - Aerogrammes3351,
NORWAY3352-3354,
NORWAY - Postal History3355,
NYASALAND3356,
OIL RIVER PROTECTORATE3357-3363,
PAKISTAN3364-3366,
PAKISTAN - Official Stamps3367-3368,
PALESTINE - Postal History3369-3370,
PARAGUAY - Postal History3371,
PENRHYN3372,
PERU3373-3376,
PITCAIRN ISLANDS3377-3379,
PITCAIRN ISLANDS - First Day Covers3380-3382,
PORTUGAL3383,
QATAR3384,
RHODESIA3385-3405,
RHODESIA - Postmarks3406-3407,
RHODESIA & NYASALAND - Postal History3408,
ROMANIA3409-3413,
RUSSIA - ALL PERIODS - Postal Stationery - Wrappers3414,
RUSSIA - IMPERIAL3415-3417,
RUSSIA - IMPERIAL - Local Stamps3418-3419,
RUSSIA - Federated Republic (1992 onwards)3420,
SAAR - Maximum Cards3421-3422,
ST. CHRISTOPHER3423-3433,
ST. CHRISTOPHER - Postal Fiscals3434-3435,
ST. CHRISTOPHER3436,
ST. HELENA3437-3440,
ST. LUCIA3441-3460,
ST. VINCENT3461-3465,
ST. VINCENT Grenadines of St. Vincent3466-3470,
ST. VINCENT Union Island3471,
SAMOA3472,
SAMOA - Postal History3473,
SARAWAK3474-3479,
SAN MARINO3480-3481,
SAN MARINO - First Day Covers3482,
SAUDI ARABIA3483-3484,
SERBIA - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards3485,
SEYCHELLES3486-3487,
SIERRA LEONE3488-3490,
SINGAPORE3491-3492,
SINGAPORE - First Day Covers3493,
SLOVAKIA - Postage Dues3494,
SLOVENIA3495,
SOMALIA (Independent)3496,
SOMALILAND (British)3497,
SOUTH AFRICAN COLONIES CAPE OF GOOD HOPE3498-3500,
SOUTH AFRICAN COLONIES CAPE OF GOOD HOPE - Revenues3501,
SOUTH AFRICAN COLONIES CAPE OF GOOD HOPE - Postmarks3502,
SOUTH AFRICAN COLONIES NATAL3503-3508,
SOUTH AFRICAN COLONIES NATAL - Revenues3509,
SOUTH AFRICAN COLONIES ZULULAND - Postmarks3510,
SOUTH AFRICA3511-3515,
SOUTH AFRICA - Postage Dues3516,
SOUTH AFRICA - Revenues3517,
SOUTH GEORGIA & SOUTH SANDWICH ISLANDS3518,
SOUTH WEST AFRICA3519-3520,
SOUTH WEST AFRICA - Postal Stationery - Wrappers3521,
SOUTHERN NIGERIA3522-3523,
SOUTHERN RHODESIA3524-3525,
SOUTHERN RHODESIA - Postage Dues3526,
SPAIN - Maximum Cards3527,
SUDAN - Postal History3528,
SUEZ CANAL COMPANY3529,
SWEDEN3530,
SWITZERLAND3531-3532,
SWITZERLAND - Local Stamps3533,
SWITZERLAND - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards3534,
SWITZERLAND - Postal History3535,
SYRIA - Postal History3536-3537,
THAILAND - Postal History3538-3539,
TOBAGO3540-3557,
TONGA3558-3561,
TONGA - Official Stamps3562,
TONGA - Postal Stationery - Registration Envelopes3563,
TONGA - Postal History3564,
TRANSJORDAN3565,
TRINIDAD3566-3571,
TRINIDAD & TOBAGO3572-3575,
TRINIDAD & TOBAGO - Postmarks3576,
TRISTAN DA CUNHA3577-3578,
TURKEY - Postal History3579-3580,
TURKS ISLAND3581-3588,
TURKS & CAICOS ISLANDS3589,
TURKS & CAICOS ISLANDS - Postal History3590,
UGANDA3591-3598,
UNITED NATIONS - GENEVA3599-3600,
UNITED ARAB EMIRATES3601,
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA3602-3603,
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA - Booklets3604,
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards3605,
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA - First Day Covers3606,
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA - Postal History3607-3612,
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA - First Flight Covers3613,
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA - Postmarks3614,
VENEZUELA3615-3618,
YEMEN3619-3620,
YUGOSLAVIA3621,
YUGOSLAVIA - Maximum Cards3622-3623,
ZAMBIA - Booklets3624,
ZIMBABWE3625,
© 2005 eAgency Vietnam. All rights reserved. Terms of Sale  |   Help  |   Definitions  |   Contact Us
[Auction 2161 > in Lot Order] [Auction 2161 > by Country] [Auction 2161 > by Topic] [Auction 2161 > Description Search] [Auction 2161 > Image Gallery] [Auction 2161 > Bulk Bid Entry] [Auction 88 > in Lot Order] [Auction 88 > by Country] [Auction 88 > by Topic] [Auction 88 > Description Search] [Auction 88 > Image Gallery] [Auction 88 > Bulk Bid Entry] [Auction 89 > in Lot Order] [Auction 89 > by Country] [Auction 89 > by Topic] [Auction 89 > Description Search] [Auction 89 > Image Gallery] [Auction 89 > Bulk Bid Entry] [View by Auction Heading] [View by Country] [View by Topic] [View with Description Search] [Our Reference Library] [Post Office Reference] [Booklet Ad Sequencing] [Flaw Finder ] [Victorian Datestamps] [Australian Customs Duty Stamps ] [Home] [Auction Archive] [Login or Register]