Home
Past Auction 2165
Past Auction 91
Past Auction 92
Auction Archive
Buy It Now             
Reference Tools        
Login or Register

Lot Order Listing

 
 Auction has closed - no more bids can be taken
Welcome
Selected Auction 2164
 
 
Section Lot Numbers
THEMATICS & TOPICALS1-13,
REFERENCE LITERATURE14,
PICTURE POSTCARDS15-17,
AUSTRALIA Kangaroos - First Watermark18-59,
AUSTRALIA Kangaroos - Second Watermark60-63,
AUSTRALIA Kangaroos - Third Watermark64-73,
AUSTRALIA Kangaroos - Small Multiple Watermark74-76,
AUSTRALIA Kangaroos - CofA Watermark77-81,
AUSTRALIA Engraved Issues82,
AUSTRALIA KGV - Single Watermark83-239,
AUSTRALIA KGV - Large Multiple Watermark240-252,
AUSTRALIA KGV - No Watermark253-257,
AUSTRALIA KGV - Small Multiple Watermark Perf 14258-276,
AUSTRALIA KGV - Small Multiple Watermark Perf 13½x12½277-291,
AUSTRALIA KGV - CofA Watermark292-321,
AUSTRALIA Other Pre-Decimals322-331,
AUSTRALIA Decimal Issues332-358,
AUSTRALIA Decimal Issues - Exhibition Collectables359,
AUSTRALIA - Booklets360-363,
AUSTRALIA - Postage Dues364-373,
AUSTRALIA - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards374-376,
AUSTRALIA - Postal Stationery - Letter Cards377-378,
AUSTRALIA - Postal Stationery - Envelopes379-382,
AUSTRALIA - Postal Stationery - Envelopes (PTPO)383-390,
AUSTRALIA - Postal Stationery - Registration Envelopes391-399,
AUSTRALIA - Postal Stationery - Registration Envs (Formular)400,
AUSTRALIA - Postal Stationery - Aerogrammes401-403,
AUSTRALIA - Postal Stationery - Wrappers404-405,
AUSTRALIA - Postal Stationery - Wartime406,
AUSTRALIA - Covers By Manufacturer407-434,
AUSTRALIA - First Day Covers435-437,
AUSTRALIA - Coins438-486,
AUSTRALIA - Maximum Cards487,
AUSTRALIA - Commemorative Covers488-518,
AUSTRALIA - Advertising Covers519-526,
AUSTRALIA - Postal History527-545,
AUSTRALIA - First Flight Covers546-564,
AUSTRALIA - Military - World War II Period565-567,
AUSTRALIA - Military Postmarks568-570,
AUSTRALIA - Military Postmarks - World War I571-572,
AUSTRALIA - Military Postmarks - World War II573-581,
AUSTRALIA - Commercial Perfins582-591,
AUSTRALIA - CINDERELLAS592-612,
AUSTRALIA - DOCUMENTS & EPHEMERA613-614,
AUSTRALIA - PICTURE POSTCARDS615-620,
NEW SOUTH WALES621-681,
NEW SOUTH WALES - Official Stamps682-692,
NEW SOUTH WALES - Postage Dues693-694,
NEW SOUTH WALES - Revenues695-696,
NEW SOUTH WALES - Telegraph Stamps697,
NEW SOUTH WALES - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards698-702,
NEW SOUTH WALES - Postal Stationery - Envelopes (Official)703,
NEW SOUTH WALES - Telegram Forms704,
NEW SOUTH WALES - Postal History705-706,
NEW SOUTH WALES - PICTURE POSTCARDS707-720,
AUSTRALIAN CAPITAL TERRITORY Datestamps721,
NEW SOUTH WALES Numerals722-879,
NEW SOUTH WALES Datestamps880-988,
NEW SOUTH WALES Travelling Post Offices989-992,
NORTHERN TERRITORY Datestamps993-996,
QUEENSLAND997-1001,
QUEENSLAND - Postal Fiscals1002,
QUEENSLAND - Railway Stamps1003,
QUEENSLAND - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards1004-1007,
QUEENSLAND - PICTURE POSTCARDS1008-1010,
QUEENSLAND Numerals1011-1029,
QUEENSLAND Railway Numerals1030,
QUEENSLAND Datestamps1031-1136,
QUEENSLAND Registered Handstamps1137,
SOUTH AUSTRALIA1138-1142,
SOUTH AUSTRALIA - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards1143,
SOUTH AUSTRALIA - Postal Stationery - Wrappers1144,
SOUTH AUSTRALIA - Postal History1145,
SOUTH AUSTRALIA - PICTURE POSTCARDS1146-1147,
SOUTH AUSTRALIA Diamond Numerals1148-1150,
SOUTH AUSTRALIA Datestamps1151-1215,
TASMANIA1216-1220,
TASMANIA - Postal Fiscals1221-1222,
TASMANIA - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards1223-1224,
TASMANIA - Postal Stationery - Letter Cards1225,
TASMANIA - Postal Stationery - Envelopes (PTPO)1226,
TASMANIA - PICTURE POSTCARDS1227-1228,
TASMANIA Numerals - Second Allocation1229-1246,
TASMANIA Datestamps1247-1305,
TASMANIA Travelling Post Offices1306-1307,
VICTORIA1308-1328,
VICTORIA - Revenues1329,
VICTORIA - Railway Stamps1330-1337,
VICTORIA - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards1338-1343,
VICTORIA - Postal Stationery - Letter Cards1344,
VICTORIA - Postal Stationery - Envelopes1345-1346,
VICTORIA - Postal Stationery - Envelopes (Official)1347,
VICTORIA - Postal Stationery - Envelopes (PTPO)1348-1349,
VICTORIA - Postal Stationery - Franks1350,
VICTORIA - Postal Stationery - Wrappers1351,
VICTORIA - Postal Stationery - Wrappers (PTPO)1352,
VICTORIA - Postal History1353-1356,
VICTORIA - Postal History1357,
VICTORIA - Postal History1358-1359,
VICTORIA - DOCUMENTS & EPHEMERA1360-1361,
VICTORIA - PICTURE POSTCARDS1362-1396,
VICTORIA Barred Numerals1397-1571,
VICTORIA Datestamps1572-2428,
VICTORIA Travelling Post Offices2429-2443,
VICTORIA Reliefs2444-2445,
WESTERN AUSTRALIA2446-2454,
WESTERN AUSTRALIA - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards2455,
WESTERN AUSTRALIA - PICTURE POSTCARDS2456,
WESTERN AUSTRALIA 15-Bar Numerals2457-2459,
WESTERN AUSTRALIA 12-Bar Numerals2460-2461,
WESTERN AUSTRALIA Barred Letters2462,
WESTERN AUSTRALIA Datestamps2463-2576,
CHRISTMAS ISLAND2577,
CHRISTMAS ISLAND - Postal Stationery - Registration Envelopes2578,
COCOS (KEELING) ISLANDS2579,
COCOS (KEELING) ISLANDS - Postal History2580,
NORFOLK ISLAND - Postal Stationery2581,
NORFOLK ISLAND - First Day Covers2582,
NORFOLK ISLAND - Postal History2583-2584,
NEW GUINEA Mandated Territory Issues - Coins2585,
PAPUA2586-2588,
PAPUA - First Day Covers2589,
PAPUA NEW GUINEA (Australian Stamps) - Postal History2590,
PAPUA NEW GUINEA2591,
PAPUA NEW GUINEA - First Day Covers2592,
ADEN - Postal History2593,
AITUTAKI2594-2595,
AJMAN2596,
ANTIGUA - Postal History2597-2598,
ASCENSION2599-2608,
AUSTRIA2609-2614,
AUSTRIA - Commemorative Covers2615,
AUSTRIA - Postal History2616,
AUSTRIA - Postmarks2617-2619,
AUSTRO-HUNGARIAN POST OFFICES IN THE TURKISH EMPIRE2620,
BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA2621-2622,
LOMBARDY & VENETIA2623-2624,
LOMBARDY & VENETIA - Obligatory Tax2625,
BAHAMAS2626-2628,
BAHRAIN2629-2630,
BAHRAIN - Postal History2631,
BARBADOS2632-2634,
BARBADOS2636-2637,
BELGIUM2638-2670,
BELGIUM - Postal History2671,
BERMUDA2672-2676,
BRAZIL2677,
BRITISH HONDURAS2678-2679,
BRITISH SOLOMON ISLANDS2680-2683,
BRITISH VIRGIN ISLANDS2684-2685,
BRUNEI2686-2687,
BRUNEI - Postal History2688,
BULGARIA2689-2692,
BULGARIA - Postage Dues2693,
BUENOS AIRES2694,
BURMA2695,
BURMA - Postmarks2696-2698,
CANADIAN PROVINCES NEW BRUNSWICK2699,
CANADIAN PROVINCES NEWFOUNDLAND2700-2701,
CANADIAN PROVINCES NEWFOUNDLAND - Postal History2702,
CANADA2703-2705,
CANADA - Banknotes2706,
CANADA - PICTURE POSTCARDS2707-2708,
CEYLON2709-2710,
CEYLON - Postal Stationery - Letter Cards2711,
CHILE2712-2715,
CHILE - Postage Dues2716,
CHILE - Postal Fiscals2717-2718,
CHILE - Telegraph Stamps2719-2720,
CHINA MUNICIPAL POSTS Ichang Municipal Posts2721,
CHINA2722-2723,
COLOMBIA2724-2738,
CONGO (former French Congo)2739,
CROATIA - Postal History2740,
CYPRUS2741-2744,
CYRENAICA2745,
CZECHOSLOVAKIA - Postal History2746,
CZECHOSLOVAKIA - Postmarks2747-2748,
DANISH WEST INDIES2749,
DENMARK2750-2753,
DOMINICA2754-2755,
DOMINICA - Postal History2756,
ECUADOR2757-2768,
ECUADOR - Official Stamps2769-2770,
ECUADOR - Postage Dues2771,
ECUADOR - Postal Fiscals2772-2774,
ECUADOR - Revenues2775,
EGYPT2776-2777,
EGYPT - Revenues2778,
EGYPT - Postal History2779,
FALKLAND ISLANDS2780-2782,
FALKLAND ISLANDS - Military - World War II Period2783,
FIJI2784-2794,
FIJI - First Day Covers2795,
FIJI - First Flight Covers2796-2797,
FIJI - Postmarks2798-2801,
FINLAND2802,
FINLAND - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards2803,
FRANCE2804,
FRANCE - Postal History2805-2807,
FRANCE - Numeral & Letter Postmarks2808,
FRANCE - Postmarks2809,
FRANCE General Colonies Issues2810-2812,
FRENCH POST OFFICES IN CHINA2813,
FRENCH COLONIES ANJOUAN2814,
FRENCH COLONIES COMORO ISLANDS - GREAT COMORO2815,
FRENCH COLONIES CONGO (French)2816,
FRENCH COLONIES DAHOMEY - Postal History2817,
FRENCH COLONIES INDO-CHINA - Postal History2818,
FRENCH COLONIES MADAGASCAR (French)2819,
FRENCH COLONIES MAURITANIA2820,
FRENCH COLONIES MOROCCO (French)2821-2822,
FRENCH COLONIES MOROCCO (French) - Postal History2823,
FRENCH COLONIES MOROCCO (French) - SHERIFIAN POST2824,
FRENCH COLONIES NEW CALEDONIA2825,
FRENCH COLONIES NEW CALEDONIA - Postal History2826,
GAMBIA2827,
GERMAN STATES Baden2828-2829,
GERMAN STATES Baden - Postage Dues2830,
GERMAN STATES Prussia2831,
GERMAN STATES Saxony - Postal History2832,
GERMANY - Official Stamps2833,
GERMANY - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards2834-2836,
GERMANY - Postal History2837-2839,
GERMANY - Military - World War II Period2840-2841,
GERMANY - CINDERELLAS2842,
GERMANY - PICTURE POSTCARDS2843-2845,
GERMANY - Allied Occ. (American, British & Soviet) - Postal History2846,
GERMANY - Allied Occ (French - Baden)2847,
GERMANY - Allied Occupation (Soviet) - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards2848,
GERMANY - Allied Occupation (Soviet - Mecklenburg-Vorpommern)2849,
GERMANY - Allied Occupation (Soviet - West Sachsen)2850,
GERMANY - West2851-2852,
GERMANY - West - Postal History2853,
GIBRALTAR2854-2856,
GIBRALTAR - Postal History2857,
GILBERT & ELLICE ISLANDS - Postal History2858,
GILBERT & ELLICE ISLANDS - Postmarks2859-2861,
GOLD COAST2862,
GREAT BRITAIN2863-2874,
GREAT BRITAIN - Postal Stationery - Envelopes (PTPO)2875,
GREAT BRITAIN - Postal Stationery - Wartime2876,
GREAT BRITAIN - Coins2877-2879,
GREAT BRITAIN - Postal History2880-2884,
GREAT BRITAIN - First Flight Covers2885,
GREAT BRITAIN - Military Postmarks2886,
GREAT BRITAIN - Postmarks2887,
GREAT BRITAIN - DOCUMENTS & EPHEMERA2888,
GREAT BRITAIN - PICTURE POSTCARDS2889-2891,
GREAT BRITAIN Northern Ireland - Postmarks2892,
GREAT BRITAIN Scotland - PICTURE POSTCARDS2893,
GREECE2894-2896,
GREECE - Postal History2897-2898,
GRENADA2899-2900,
GUATEMALA - Postal Stationery - Envelopes2901,
GUINEA-BISSAU (Former Portuguese Guinea)2902,
HONG KONG2903-2912,
HONG KONG - Postage Dues2913,
HUNGARY2914-2927,
HUNGARY - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards2928-2929,
ICELAND2930-2950,
ICELAND - Official Stamps2951-2960,
INDIA2961,
INDIA - Numeral & Letter Postmarks2962,
INDIA - Postmarks2963-2967,
INDIAN STATES Cochin - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards2968,
INDIAN STATES Gwalior - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards2969,
INDIAN STATES Hyderabad - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards2970,
INDIAN STATES Jind - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards2971-2972,
INDIAN STATES Jind - Postal Stationery - Envelopes2973-2974,
INDIAN STATES Patiala - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards2975,
IRELAND2976-2978,
IRELAND - PICTURE POSTCARDS2979-2981,
ISRAEL - Postal History2982,
ITALIAN STATES Papal States2983,
ITALY2984-2992,
ITALY - Postage Dues2993,
ITALY - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards2994,
ITALY - Postal History2995-2996,
ITALY - Military - World War II Period2997,
ITALY - Numeral & Letter Postmarks2998,
ITALIAN COLONIES SOMALIA (Italian)2999,
JAMAICA3000-3003,
JAPAN3004,
KENYA - Postal History3005,
KENYA UGANDA & TANGANYIKA3006-3007,
KENYA UGANDA & TANGANYIKA - Postal Stationery - Envelopes3008,
KENYA UGANDA & TANGANYIKA - Military - World War II Period3009,
KUWAIT3010-3013,
LABUAN3014,
LAOS3015,
LATVIA3016-3070,
LATVIA - Revenues3071,
LATVIA - Banknotes3072-3074,
LATVIA - Postmarks3075,
LATVIA - DOCUMENTS & EPHEMERA3076,
LEBANON3077-3078,
LEEWARD ISLANDS3079,
LESOTHO3080,
LIBYA3081,
LITHUANIA3082,
LUXEMBOURG3083-3103,
MALAWI3104,
MALAYA Straits Settlements3105-3127,
MALAYA Straits Settlements - Postal History3128,
MALAYA Federated Malay States3129-3130,
MALAYA British Military Administration3131-3133,
MALAYA Malaysia3134-3135,
MALAYAN STATES Johore3136,
MALAYAN STATES Malacca3137-3139,
MALAYAN STATES Penang3140-3143,
MALAYAN STATES Perak - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards3144,
MALAYAN STATES Perak - Postal Stationery - Registration Envelopes3145,
MALAYAN STATES Selangor - Postal History3146,
MALAYAN STATES Selangor - Postmarks3147,
MALTA - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards3148,
MAURITIUS3149-3155,
MONACO3156-3157,
MONTSERRAT3158,
MONTSERRAT - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards3159,
MOROCCO AGENCIES3160-3169,
MOROCCO AGENCIES - Postmarks3170,
MOROCCO AGENCIES Tangier3171-3177,
NETHERLANDS3178-3182,
NETHERLANDS - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards (Formular)3183,
NETHERLANDS - First Day Covers3184,
NETHERLANDS INDIES3185-3186,
NETHERLANDS INDIES - Collections and Miscellaneous Groupings3187,
NETHERLANDS INDIES - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards3188,
NETHERLANDS INDIES - Postal History3189,
NEW HEBRIDES (British) - Postage Dues3190,
NEW HEBRIDES (French)3191-3192,
NEW ZEALAND3193-3212,
NEW ZEALAND - Postal Fiscals3213,
NEW ZEALAND - Local Stamps3214-3216,
NEW ZEALAND - Coins3217,
NEW ZEALAND - Banknotes3218-3220,
NEW ZEALAND - Commemorative Covers3221,
NEW ZEALAND - Postal History3222,
NEW ZEALAND - Postmarks3223-3224,
NEW ZEALAND - PICTURE POSTCARDS3225,
NIGER - Republic3226,
NIGER COAST PROTECTORATE3227,
NIGERIA - Postal History3228,
NORWAY3229-3239,
PAKISTAN3240-3241,
PALESTINE - Postal History3242-3243,
PARAGUAY3244,
PERU3245-3254,
PERU - Postage Dues3255-3256,
PHILIPPINES3257,
PITCAIRN ISLANDS3258,
POLAND - Postal History3259,
RHODESIA3260-3264,
RHODESIA - Postmarks3265,
RHODESIA & NYASALAND3266,
RUSSIA - Federated Republic (1992 onwards) - Postal History3267,
SAAR3268,
ST. HELENA3269-3279,
ST. HELENA - Postal History3280,
ST. LUCIA3281-3289,
ST. VINCENT3290-3294,
SAMOA3295,
SAMOA - Postmarks3296,
SARAWAK3297,
SAUDI ARABIA3298-3299,
SEYCHELLES3300-3302,
SIERRA LEONE - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards3303,
SINGAPORE3304-3309,
SINGAPORE - PICTURE POSTCARDS3310,
SOUTH AFRICAN COLONIES CAPE OF GOOD HOPE3311,
SOUTH AFRICAN COLONIES CAPE OF GOOD HOPE - Numeral & Letter Postmarks3312-3313,
SOUTH AFRICAN COLONIES CAPE OF GOOD HOPE - Postmarks3314,
SOUTH AFRICAN COLONIES NATAL3315-3317,
SOUTH AFRICAN COLONIES ORANGE FREE STATE3318-3319,
SOUTH AFRICAN COLONIES ORANGE FREE STATE - Postal Fiscals3320,
SOUTH AFRICAN COLONIES ORANGE FREE STATE - Numeral & Letter Postmarks3321,
SOUTH AFRICAN COLONIES TRANSVAAL3322-3325,
SOUTH AFRICAN COLONIES TRANSVAAL - Numeral & Letter Postmarks3326-3328,
SOUTH AFRICA3329-3331,
SOUTH AFRICA - Military Postmarks - Boer War3332-3333,
SOUTH GEORGIA3334-3339,
SOUTH WEST AFRICA3340-3341,
SOUTH WEST AFRICA - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards3342,
SOUTHERN RHODESIA - Postal History3343-3344,
SPAIN - First Flight Covers3345,
SUDAN3346,
SWEDEN3347-3350,
SWEDEN - Postal History3351,
SWITZERLAND3352-3353,
SWITZERLAND - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards3354,
SYRIA - Postal History3355-3356,
TAIWAN3357-3358,
TANGANYIKA3359,
THAILAND3360-3362,
TOKELAU ISLANDS3363,
TONGA3364-3369,
TONGA - Official Stamps3370,
TONGA - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards3371,
TONGA - Postal Stationery - Registration Envelopes3372,
TONGA - Postal History3373,
TRINIDAD3374-3375,
TRINIDAD - Postmarks3376,
TRINIDAD & TOBAGO3377-3381,
TRINIDAD & TOBAGO - Official Stamps3382,
TRINIDAD & TOBAGO - Postal History3383,
TRISTAN DA CUNHA3384-3386,
TRISTAN DA CUNHA - Postal Fiscals3387,
TURKS & CAICOS ISLANDS3388-3393,
UNITED ARAB EMIRATES3394,
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA3395-3396,
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA - Official Stamps3397,
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA - Postal History3398-3401,
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA - Military - World War I Period3402,
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA - Military - World War II Period3403,
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA - Postmarks3404,
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA - PICTURE POSTCARDS3405-3406,
VATICAN - First Day Covers3407,
VENEZUELA3408,
ZIL ELWANNYEN SESEL3409,
ZIMBABWE3410,
© 2005 eAgency Vietnam. All rights reserved. Terms of Sale  |   Help  |   Definitions  |   Contact Us
[Auction 2165 > in Lot Order] [Auction 2165 > by Country] [Auction 2165 > by Topic] [Auction 2165 > Description Search] [Auction 2165 > Image Gallery] [Auction 2165 > Bulk Bid Entry] [Auction 91 > in Lot Order] [Auction 91 > by Country] [Auction 91 > by Topic] [Auction 91 > Description Search] [Auction 91 > Image Gallery] [Auction 91 > Bulk Bid Entry] [Auction 92 > in Lot Order] [Auction 92 > by Country] [Auction 92 > by Topic] [Auction 92 > Description Search] [Auction 92 > Image Gallery] [Auction 92 > Bulk Bid Entry] [View by Auction Heading] [View by Country] [View by Topic] [View with Description Search] [Our Reference Library] [Post Office Reference] [Booklet Ad Sequencing] [Flaw Finder ] [Victorian Datestamps] [Australian Customs Duty Stamps ] [Home] [Auction Archive] [Login or Register]